Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    107 Railroad Ave Middleburgh, NY 12122
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    107 Railroad Ave Middleburgh, NY 12122

• Investment properties
    • 2,516 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Mixed-Use Building with Established Business For Sale
    $429,000
    2,516 SF

    Mixed-Use Building with Established Business

    Income-producing mixed-use property with long-term tenants and established wine business.

    107 Railroad Avenue, Middleburgh, NY 12122
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2692280
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 107 Railroad Ave

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    2,516 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    433801 106.15-4-5
    APU
    4338011061545

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.3341
    Latitude
    42.5985
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $3,372
    $4,000
    $53,000
    $57,000
    -
    $7,843
    $103,922
    $111,765
    View Listing