Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    105 Tradewynd Dr Lynchburg, VA 24502-3112
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    105 Tradewynd Dr Lynchburg, VA 24502-3112

• Retail space
    • 2,500 SF
    • 0.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 14, 2021
    $379,900
    Property ID
    US87-1569803
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Exemplar Education and Consulting LLC / Training Center / Vocational School

    Property Details for 105 Tradewynd Dr

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    0.03 lot acres
    Property size
    2,500 SF
    Zone code
    R2C
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    250 17 004
    APU
    25017004

    Description

    This exceptional 2,500 square foot commercial property located at 105 Tradewynd Drive, Lynchburg, VA, presents a compelling investment opportunity for owner-occupants. Situated on a 0.03-acre lot at a prominent stoplight location in the Summit area, this building boasts unparalleled visibility and accessibility. Currently configured as an executive rental, the main level features five private offices, a mini-kitchen, and two restrooms, ideal for a professional business. An open floor plan on the second level is currently occupied by a month-to-month tenant, offering immediate rental income. This upper level includes a restroom, office space, kitchen, and a spacious gathering room, all conveniently accessible at walk-in level from the rear of the building. The absence of steps on the upper level enhances accessibility and usability. The property's strategic location and versatile layout make it suitable for a variety of uses, offering significant potential for both immediate income and long-term growth. The asking price is $499,900. This is a rare opportunity in a high-demand area

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.2405
    Latitude
    37.3569
    CBSA code
    31340
    CBSA name
    LYNCHBURG, VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,718
    $60,500
    $244,900
    $305,400
    -
    $60,500
    $244,900
    $305,400