Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10465 W Yulee Dr Homosassa, FL 34448
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10465 W Yulee Dr Homosassa, FL 34448

• Bars & Pubs
    • 2,953 SF
    • 0.81 lot acres
    Homosassa Restaurant, Bar, and Store For Sale
    $2,200,000
    0.81 Acres

    Homosassa Restaurant, Bar, and Store

    Income-producing hospitality business with real estate, brand, and revenue.

    10465 W Yulee Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-5909853
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Old Mill Tavern / Bar & Pub / Restaurant
    • Drunken Pirate Tours / Resort

    Property Details for 10465 W Yulee Dr

    Year built
    1975
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.81 lot acres
    Property size
    2,953 SF
    Zone code
    CLC COASTAL LAKES COMMERC
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    Property subtype
    Pubs
    APN
    17E-19S-32-0010-01020-001.B
    APU
    17E19S32001001020001B

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.6075
    Latitude
    28.7848
    CBSA code
    26140
    CBSA name
    HOMOSASSA SPRINGS, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,450
    $173,080
    $195,430
    $368,510
    -
    $173,080
    $195,430
    $368,510
    View Listing