Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8501 Miss Maggie Dr Homosassa, FL 34448-5308
    Property profile & analytics

    8501 Miss Maggie Dr Homosassa, FL 34448-5308

• Bars & Pubs
    • 4,093 SF
    • 2.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-3885733
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Lodge Bar and Grill / Bar & Pub / Restaurant
    • Jake's Bar & Grill / Bar & Pub / Restaurant
    • Chassahowitzka River Lodge / Vacation Rental / Real Estate Agency
    • Eagle Charters Chassahowitzka / Tour Operator / Travel Agency
    • Chassahowitzka Charters / Boat Rental Service

    Property Details for 8501 Miss Maggie Dr

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.03 lot acres
    Property size
    4,093 SF
    Zone code
    CLRMH COASTAL LAKES & RVR
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    Property subtype
    Pubs
    APN
    17E-20S-26-24100-006.0
    APU
    17E20S26241000060

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5734
    Latitude
    28.7145
    CBSA code
    26140
    CBSA name
    HOMOSASSA SPRINGS, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,144
    $204,850
    $514,140
    $718,990
    -
    $204,850
    $514,140
    $718,990