Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1043 State Rte 9th 9 Queensbury, NY 12804-1374
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1043 State Rte 9th 9 Queensbury, NY 12804-1374

• Warehouses
    • 26,887 SF
    • 3.73 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2803007
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,035,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1043 State Rte 9th 9

    Year built
    1969
    Lot size
    3.73 lot acres
    Property size
    26,887 SF
    Zone code
    CI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    523400 296.9-1-2
    APU
    523400296912

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,059,000
      Market price range: $578k - $2.85M
      AI Estimate
      $2,196,000
      Market price range: $789k - $2.67M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,700,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6864
    Latitude
    43.3435
    CBSA code
    24020
    CBSA name
    GLENS FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $45,724
    $506,500
    $1,203,200
    $1,709,700
    -
    $595,879
    $1,415,521
    $2,011,400