Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10301 N Rodney Parham Rd Little Rock, AR 72227
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10301 N Rodney Parham Rd Little Rock, AR 72227

• Community centers
    • 19,101 SF
    • 8.90 lot acres
    Retail/Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $2,305,000
    4,590 SF

    Retail/Office Space For Rent

    Retail and office spaces available for lease.

    10301 N Rodney Parham Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-0224199
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Blasian Creation / Hair Salon
    • Crown Trophy / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Breckenridge Village / Shopping Center & Mall
    • IMX Pilates Little Rock / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Neverwhere West Little Rock | Coffee, Comics, and Oddities / Cafe & Coffee Shop

    Property Details for 10301 N Rodney Parham Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    8.90 lot acres
    Property size
    19,101 SF
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    43L-154-00-008-00
    APU
    43L1540000800

    Description

    This exceptional 43,712-square-foot theater space is available for sale or lease within the highly sought-after Breckenridge Village Shopping Center in Little Rock, Arkansas. Located at 10301 N Rodney Parham Rd, zip code 72227, this property boasts a prime location in one of Little Rock's most vibrant retail and dining destinations, ensuring high visibility and foot traffic. The theater underwent a complete renovation in 2014, presenting a modern and well-maintained facility ready for immediate occupancy. The property is classified as retail space with a subtype of movie theater/theater, making it ideal for a variety of entertainment-related businesses. Its strategic placement within Breckenridge Village Shopping Center offers unparalleled access to a diverse customer base, benefiting from the synergistic effect of surrounding retail establishments and restaurants. This presents a unique opportunity for an investor or operator seeking a well-established and highly visible location in a thriving commercial area of Pulaski County, Arkansas. The property's size and recent renovation make it an attractive proposition for a variety of uses within the entertainment sector. Detailed financial information and lease terms are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,495,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,560,000
      Change: +43% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,135,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,915,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,185,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,120,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.3889
    Latitude
    34.7659
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $58,549
    $616,418
    $220,000
    $836,418
    -
    $3,082,090
    $1,100,000
    $4,182,090
    View Listing