Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10134 6th St Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730-5855
    Property profile & analytics

    10134 6th St Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730-5855

• Industrial properties
    • 18,426 SF
    • 1.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 18, 2021
    $11,401,500
    Property ID
    US10-0956463
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $12,035,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Swan Pools / General Contractor
    • Shinhigh International Corp / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Dr. Gloria Morrow / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Elite Escrow Group, Inc. / Bank / Loan Service
    • 4Life Inland Empire / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 10134 6th St

    Year built
    1991
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    1.05 lot acres
    Property size
    18,426 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    Property subtype
    Loft space
    APN
    0209-261-55-0000
    APU
    209261550000

    Description

    This exceptional San Bernardino County property at 10134 6th St offers a unique blend of office and warehouse space, ideal for a variety of businesses. The building totals 4,552 square feet and is currently fully vacant, presenting a rare opportunity for immediate occupancy. The property is configured to accommodate multiple tenants, with two available suites offering flexible space options. One can lease a minimum of 1,019 square feet, while the maximum contiguous space available is 3,533 square feet. This allows for businesses of various sizes to find a suitable fit. The property's classification as both office and industrial space makes it particularly versatile, catering to companies needing both administrative and storage/production areas. The "Executive Office" subtype suggests a higher level of finish and amenities within the office space. The property's location in San Bernardino County provides access to key transportation routes and a robust workforce. This is a fantastic opportunity to secure a well-situated, adaptable space in a thriving market. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and discuss your leasing requirements. The entire 4,552 square feet is available for lease.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $13,350,000
      ML approach
      $11,985,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $8,895,000
      RESTAURANT
      $8,660,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $8,355,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.584
    Latitude
    34.0851
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $52,508
    $1,191,258
    $3,581,057
    $4,772,315
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00