Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    101 Wellsian Way Richland, WA 99352
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    101 Wellsian Way Richland, WA 99352

• Retail space
    • 3,457 SF
    • 0.73 lot acres
    Retail Space Near Fred Meyer For Lease
    $19 SF/Yr
    1,067 SF

    Retail Space Near Fred Meyer

    Retail space available in Richland, Washington near major traffic routes.

    101 Wellsian Way, Richland, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0975766
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $750,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.4%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fred Meyer Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • Fred Meyer Fuel Center / Gas Station
    • Glamorous Nails / Nail Salon
    • Maria Luna, Realtor/Investor/Consultant / Real Estate Agency
    • higi / Physician

    Property Details for 101 Wellsian Way

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.73 lot acres
    Property size
    3,457 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    11598102040003F
    APU
    11598102040003F

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $925,000
      ML approach
      $965,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $680,000
      6.5%
      $625,000
      7%
      $580,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $924,000
      Market price range: $384k - $924k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $630,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $775,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.285
    Latitude
    46.2608
    CBSA code
    28420
    CBSA name
    KENNEWICK-RICHLAND-PASCO, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $305,730
    $663,170
    $968,900
    -
    $305,730
    $663,170
    $968,900
    View Listing