Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    101 Food Lion Plz Siler City, NC 27344-2835
    Property profile & analytics

    101 Food Lion Plz Siler City, NC 27344-2835

• Strip malls
    • 47,727 SF
    • 10.71 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 23, 2021
    Property ID
    US53-5758645
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,275,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 101 Food Lion Plz

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    10.71 lot acres
    Property size
    47,727 SF
    Zone code
    H-C
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    14335
    APU
    14335

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.4414
    Latitude
    35.7352
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $60,987
    $653,061
    $4,325,493
    $4,978,554
    -
    $653,061
    $4,325,493
    $4,978,554