Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1009 Torrance Blvd Redondo Beach, CA 90277-3535
    Property profile & analytics

    1009 Torrance Blvd Redondo Beach, CA 90277-3535

• Office buildings
    • 3,728 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US10-0381033
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $680,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shorewood Realtors - Madhav Sawhney / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 1009 Torrance Blvd

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    3,728 SF
    Zone code
    RBC-2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    7518-007-022
    APU
    7518007022

    Description

    This exceptional office space, located at 1009 Torrance Blvd in Redondo Beach, California (90277), offers immediate occupancy in a desirable Beach Cities/Palos Verdes location. The property, a two-story Class B building constructed in 1973 and renovated in 2022, boasts a total of 3,728 square feet, with 1,811 square feet currently available for lease. This contiguous space is situated on the second floor and features a separate entrance, multiple points of entry from both the front and rear of the building, and a private balcony. The interior includes several private offices, a convenient kitchenette, and two bathrooms. The flexible layout allows for various uses, subject to city approvals. The building offers excellent street visibility on Torrance Boulevard, ensuring prominent signage opportunities. Ample parking is provided with 17 spaces available for tenants. The 2.6-acre lot (11,145 square feet) provides ample space and the building is conveniently located near the Redondo Beach Pier, surrounded by thriving Redondo Beach communities. The minimum leasable space is 1,811 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 1,917 square feet. This is a rare opportunity to lease a well-maintained, conveniently located office space in a highly sought-after area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $892,000
      Market price range: $892k - $2.76M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.375
    Latitude
    33.8393
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $5,338
    $138,064
    $249,773
    $387,837
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00