Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1006 Main St Clayton, NC 27520-2666
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1006 Main St Clayton, NC 27520-2666

• Office buildings
    • 2,348 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0553561
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Clayton Insurance / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 1006 Main St

    Year built
    1954
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    2,348 SF
    Zone code
    SUP
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    05008035A
    APU
    05008035A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.4505
    Latitude
    35.6422
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,160
    $69,090
    $94,570
    $163,660
    -
    $69,090
    $94,570
    $163,660