Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1005 Pacific Way Waldport, OR 97394
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1005 Pacific Way Waldport, OR 97394

• Residential income homes
    • 1,600 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-0254396
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Residential income homes

    Property Details for 1005 Pacific Way

    Year built
    1982
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    1,600 SF
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    APN
    13-12-13-DD-11900-00

    Description

    This exceptional Class A single-family rental property, located at 1005 NW Pacific Way, Waldport, OR 97394, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 1,600 square foot home sits on a 0.16-acre lot and boasts three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms. Built in 1982, this single-story residence features updated interiors with new flooring, finishes, and furnishings. The property's prime location offers stunning water views, providing a tranquil setting for relaxation. The home's convenient one-level living makes it easily accessible and comfortable. The property is zoned R-1 Residential and includes amenities such as access to a seasonal pool, meeting room, and other activities. The asking price is $549,000, translating to $343.12 per square foot and $549,000 per unit. The property's APN is 13-12-13-DD-11900-00. Directions: North of the Waldport Bridge, turn west on Bayshore Dr. Follow to the stop sign. Turn right on Westward Ho, left on Oceania, and the second left is Pacific Way. The house is on the right. Please do not disturb the occupants.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -124.0819249
    Latitude
    44.4344539