Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 N Morain St Kennewick, WA 99336
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    100 N Morain St Kennewick, WA 99336

• Retail space
    • 26,890 SF
    • 1.82 lot acres
    Kennewick Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $16 SF/Yr
    2,184 SF

    Kennewick Office Space For Rent

    Small office space in Kennewick with high traffic counts.

    100 N Morain St, Kennewick, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1815889
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,910,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rea Commercial LLC / Construction Company
    • Synchrony Psychological Services / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Valdez & Associates / Professional Services
    • WSBCA / Association / Organization
    • Insurance Services Inc / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 100 N Morain St

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.82 lot acres
    Property size
    26,890 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    103891020006009
    APU
    103891020006009

    Description

    This exceptional 910-square-foot office space is available for lease at 100 N Morain St, Kennewick, WA 99336. Located in a single-story, 26,721-square-foot building constructed in 1980, this property boasts a prime location near numerous retail shops and restaurants. The building itself sits on a 1.82-acre lot (79,279 square feet) and features ample parking with 92 total spaces. Convenient access is provided via its position between Clearwater Avenue and Kennewick Avenue. The building's attractive design includes prominent building signage and glass-front entries. This traditional office space is part of a well-established building with a diverse mix of professional service tenants. The property is zoned Community Commercial and has a Benton County APN of 1-0389-102-0006-009. The building comprises 26 suites in total. Utilities are included (power is confirmed). This is an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking a well-situated and attractive office space in a thriving Kennewick commercial area. The property is conveniently located and offers a professional environment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,990,000
      ML approach
      $3,000,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,428,000
      Market price range: $1.30M - $4.56M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,525,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.169
    Latitude
    46.2106
    CBSA code
    28420
    CBSA name
    KENNEWICK-RICHLAND-PASCO, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $301,320
    $2,595,670
    $2,896,990
    -
    $301,320
    $2,595,670
    $2,896,990
    View Listing