Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Airport Rd Fortuna, CA 95540
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Airport Rd Fortuna, CA 95540

• Warehouses
    • 14,000 SF
    • 1.63 lot acres
    Fortuna Warehouse: $3.199M For Sale
    $3,199,000
    28,000 SF

    Fortuna Warehouse: $3.199M

    Prime CA Warehouse, 28,000 SF

    100 Airport Rd, Fortuna, CA 95540
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-3669522
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 100 Airport Rd

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    1.63 lot acres
    Property size
    14,000 SF
    Zone code
    ML-B-5
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    203-211-014-000
    APU
    203211014000

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 100 Airport Road in Fortuna, California (zip code 95540), presents a significant investment opportunity. The property consists of two modern warehouse buildings totaling 28,000 square feet, situated on two parcels encompassing 2.86 acres of land in Humboldt County. The buildings are designed for multi-tenant occupancy, offering flexibility for various commercial and industrial uses. The property features a secure environment enhanced by full perimeter fencing and an automated gate system, ensuring controlled access and peace of mind. The entire site is paved, providing ample space for easy maneuverability of trucks and heavy equipment. This well-maintained property offers a substantial amount of storage space, making it ideal for businesses requiring a secure and efficient facility. The asking price for this turnkey warehouse complex is $3,199,000, representing a compelling investment in a prime location. The gross lease structure simplifies management and provides a straightforward revenue stream. This property is ready for immediate occupancy and presents a rare opportunity to acquire a high-quality warehouse facility in a desirable market. Don't miss this chance to secure a valuable asset in a growing area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $450,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $793,000
      Market price range: $455k - $2.46M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -124.132
    Latitude
    40.5626
    CBSA code
    21700
    CBSA name
    EUREKA-ARCATA-FORTUNA, CA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,975
    $216,724
    $708,262
    $924,986
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing