Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10 Main St Marathon, NY 13803-7709
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10 Main St Marathon, NY 13803-7709

• Investment properties
    • 2,938 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 22, 2023
    $45,000
    Property ID
    US63-3963327
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 10 Main St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    2,938 SF
    Zone code
    06 - INDUSTRIAL
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    113401 158.17-01-11.000
    APU
    113401158170111000

    Description

    This versatile Marathon, NY commercial property presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 10 Main Street, this 3,957 square foot building sits on a 0.07-acre lot and offers a blend of commercial and residential space. The ground floor boasts a spacious storefront featuring both front and rear access points, ensuring convenient accessibility for all patrons, including those with disabilities. A well-equipped kitchen area and an attractive ice cream window add to the property's appeal. High ceilings and a balcony provide ample space and a pleasant atmosphere. The commercial space is further enhanced by its prime location in Marathon, NY, offering easy access to local amenities. Upstairs, a substantial three-bedroom apartment provides additional income potential or comfortable living quarters. The property is being sold in its current "as is" condition, allowing for creative renovation and customization to suit the buyer's specific needs and vision. This property is ideal for a variety of uses, from retail to restaurant to mixed-use development. The combination of commercial and residential space makes this a truly unique and potentially highly profitable investment. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Marathon's vibrant commercial landscape. The asking price is $98,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.0343
    Latitude
    42.4404
    CBSA code
    18660
    CBSA name
    CORTLAND, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,244
    $5,800
    $73,000
    $78,800
    -
    $7,891
    $99,320
    $107,211