Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    25 Cortland St Marathon, NY 13803-3705
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    25 Cortland St Marathon, NY 13803-3705

• Investment properties
    • 2,510 SF
    • 0.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 14, 2023
    $397,000
    Property ID
    US63-3764459
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Eaton Law, LLC / Law Firm
    • Andy's Photo Gallery / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Peak Wine & Spirits / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Wine and Liquor Store
    • Always Furtastic Grooming / Pet Grooming Service
    • Bravo Zulu Therapeutic Massage and Wellness / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 25 Cortland St

    Year built
    1994
    Lot size
    0.44 lot acres
    Property size
    2,510 SF
    Zone code
    06 - INDUSTRIAL
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    113401 158.13-01-53.000
    APU
    113401158130153000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.0343
    Latitude
    42.4434
    CBSA code
    18660
    CBSA name
    CORTLAND, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,746
    $11,200
    $74,000
    $85,200
    -
    $15,238
    $100,680
    $115,918