Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Angell Rd Narragansett, RI 02882
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Angell Rd Narragansett, RI 02882

• Investment properties
    • 9,555 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Mixed-Use Coastal Property For Sale For Sale
    $5,955,000
    11,459 SF

    Mixed-Use Coastal Property For Sale

    Mixed-use property with ocean views and multiple income streams.

    1 Angell Rd, Narragansett, RI 2882
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US76-0206709
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 1 Angell Rd

    Year built
    1963
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    9,555 SF
    Zone code
    B-A
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    NARR M:K B:198
    APU
    NARRMKB198

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,610,000
      6.5%
      $1,490,000
      7%
      $1,380,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,120,000
      Market price range: $1.48M - $2.94M
      AI Estimate
      $1,598,000
      Market price range: $641k - $2.51M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4761
    Latitude
    41.3894
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $622,700
    $670,300
    $1,293,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing