Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Address Not Disclosed North Tonawanda, NY 14120
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Address Not Disclosed North Tonawanda, NY 14120

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 8,000 SF
    Turn-Key Restaurant & Multi-Use Building For Sale
    $1,375,000
    8,000 SF

    Turn-Key Restaurant & Multi-Use Building

    Profitable Restaurant, Office & Apartment Complex

    Pendleton, NY 14120
    View Listing

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 0 Address Not Disclosed

    Property size
    8,000 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Restaurants

    Description

    This exceptional 8,000 square foot multi-use property in North Tonawanda, NY, presents a lucrative investment opportunity. Located in Niagara County on a high-traffic road, the property boasts a large parking lot accommodating 130+ vehicles. The main attraction is a fully equipped, turn-key restaurant exceeding 4,000 square feet, with seating for 125+ patrons and all inventory included in the lease. Beyond the restaurant, the building comprises two offices, a beauty salon, and a four-bedroom apartment, generating five income streams in addition to the restaurant's revenue. Currently operating at 100% occupancy, this property offers significant potential for growth. The 1.75-acre lot provides ample space and the building is priced at $1,375,000 ($171.88/sq ft). The seller is offering flexible financing options, including a 15-year note with 20% down and 0% interest for the entire building, or owner financing for the restaurant with 50% down. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-established, multi-faceted business with substantial income potential. The property's prime location and diverse revenue streams make it an ideal investment for both restaurateurs and seasoned investors seeking a stable, high-return asset. Detailed financial information is available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -78.8609
    Latitude
    43.0744
    View Listing