Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5002 Us-80 Pearl, MS 39208
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5002 Us-80 Pearl, MS 39208

• Warehouses
    • 9,728 SF
    • 0.85 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 5002 Us-80

    Year built
    1971
    Lot size
    0.85 lot acres
    Property size
    9,728 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Day care centers

    Description

    This 9,728-square-foot, single-story building in Pearl, Mississippi, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located on Highway 80, it boasts excellent visibility and accessibility, with over 25,000 vehicles passing daily. Built in 1971 and renovated in 2019, this Class B property sits on a 0.85-acre lot and features one loading dock. Its versatile design, previously used as a daycare and summer camp, allows for easy customization to suit various needs, including retail, office, warehouse, or flex space. The fully climate-controlled interior offers 9,728 square feet of adaptable space. The multi-span construction with a central support beam system facilitates flexible layouts. The property is zoned C-2 General Commercial and benefits from its location within an Opportunity Zone in Rankin County, offering convenient access to Interstate 20 and Jackson Medgar Wiley Evers International Airport. This vacant, single-tenancy building is priced at $850,000, or $87.38 per square foot. The property's strategic location and adaptable design make it an ideal choice for owner-users seeking a highly visible and customizable space in a thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -90.0596
    Latitude
    32.2842