Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    104 Hall St Garfield, GA 30425
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    104 Hall St Garfield, GA 30425

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 9,100 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 104 Hall St

    Year built
    2019
    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    9,100 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Retail space

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple ownership of a 9,100-square-foot Dollar General store in Garfield, Georgia. The property boasts a 15.1-year absolute NNN lease with 9.7 years remaining on the primary term, followed by four five-year renewal options, each with a 10% rent increase. The lease is corporately guaranteed by Dollar General Corporation. Built in 2019, this single-story building sits on a 1.1-acre lot with 30 parking spaces and enjoys a prime corner location at Georgia Hwy 23 and Hall St. The property's strong financials are highlighted by a 7.60% cap rate based on a net operating income (NOI) of $83,604, and a price per square foot of $120.88. The asking price is $1,100,000. The property is 100% occupied and zoned for commercial use. This presents a compelling opportunity for passive investors seeking a secure, long-term investment with a credit-rated tenant and minimal landlord responsibilities. The surrounding area demonstrates strong demographics, with a 3-mile average household income of $62,437 and a 10-mile population of 6,955.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -82.0985
    Latitude
    32.6484