Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    81 Boylston - Unit 1&B Brookline, MA 02445
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    81 Boylston - Unit 1&B Brookline, MA 02445

• Warehouses
    • 9,650 SF
    • 0.02 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 81 Boylston - Unit 1&B

    Lot size
    0.02 lot acres
    Property size
    9,650 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Retail properties & Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional Brookline investment opportunity presents two combined commercial condominiums totaling 9,650 square feet on bustling Boylston Street. The property features a 3,650-square-foot vacant retail storefront with impressive floor-to-ceiling windows offering excellent street frontage. This space benefits from high visibility and is ideally situated for a variety of retail uses. Additionally, a 6,000-square-foot lower-level space is currently leased to a nationally recognized tenant under a 10-year lease agreement with a 3% annual rent increase, currently at $13,282.50+ NNN. This provides immediate and substantial rental income. The building is a newer construction and the property includes two off-street parking spaces. The combined units are situated on a 0.02-acre lot and are legally conforming. This property's prime location offers close proximity to high-end residential areas, hotels, retail establishments, hospitals, and office complexes, making it an attractive investment opportunity with strong potential for both rental income and future appreciation. The asking price is $4,250,000, representing a price per square foot of $440.41. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-positioned, dual-use commercial property in a highly desirable Brookline location. The property is a two-story building, legally conforming to zoning regulations.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -71.1196
    Latitude
    42.3314