Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12300 Pne St Edmond, OK 73034
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12300 Pne St Edmond, OK 73034

• Warehouses
    • 12,000 SF
    • 1.25 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 12300 Pne St

    Year built
    2022
    Lot size
    1.25 lot acres
    Property size
    12,000 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Industrial properties

    Description

    This exceptional 12,000-square-foot flex warehouse in Edmond, Oklahoma's Freedom Market Center, presents a unique owner-user opportunity. Built in 2022, this Class B industrial property boasts a single story, 16-foot ceiling height, and sits on a 1.25-acre lot. The building is currently vacant and offers ample space for various business needs. The asking price is $1,049,000 ($87.42/sq ft). Located just four minutes from I-35, this convenient location provides easy access to major transportation routes. The property features a shared drive for truck access and extensive yard space, available for purchase or lease in sizes ranging from 0.75 to 4 acres. Two-phase power is readily available. The development includes a Property Owners Association to maintain common areas. A 3 HP VFD water well is also on the property. Note that cannabis cultivation is prohibited within this development. The dead-end road provides a secure and efficient loading and unloading area. The 5.25% sales tax rate applies. This is an ideal space for businesses seeking a modern, functional, and strategically located warehouse facility.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -97.4073
    Latitude
    35.7513