Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9373 Baringer Rd Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9373 Baringer Rd Baton Rouge, LA 70817

• Land
    • 10,685.00 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warner Orthopedics & Wellness / Physician
    • Warner Orthopedics & Wellness: Lauren Broussard, APRN, FNP-C / Physician
    • Smooth By Sarah / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • B&H Distributors / Chemical Plant
    • Warner Orthopedics & Wellness: Meredith Warner, MD / Physician

    Property Details for 9373 Baringer Rd

    Lot size
    10,685.00 lot acres
    Property type
    Land

    Description

    This exceptional 10,685-21,370 acre commercial land parcel, located in Baton Rouge, Louisiana (APN 028-9195-6), is offered at $1,600,000 ($75/SF). Zoned C-2 Commercial, it boasts a prime location at the signalized intersection of Airline Hwy. and Baringer Foreman Rd., near Woman's Hospital, Long Farm Village, The Crossing retail development, and Baringer Foreman Tech Park. The property features completed infrastructure including parking, dual ingress/egress points, and monument signage. Two of five planned buildings are already constructed. Pad sites 4 & 5 are available for sale, with turn-key build-out packages negotiable. Building 1 offers lease options ranging from 1,446 to 6,000 square feet, also with turn-key build-out options. This high-traffic area sees approximately 65,000 vehicles daily on Airline Hwy. All utilities (electric, water, gas, sewer, cable, internet) are available. The property is fee simple ownership and is for sale by owner. This presents a unique opportunity for development in a thriving South Baton Rouge location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -91.0203
    Latitude
    30.3653