Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4250 14Th St Brownsville, TX 78521
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4250 14Th St Brownsville, TX 78521

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 2,850 SF
    • 0.87 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 4250 14Th St

    Year built
    2022
    Lot size
    0.87 lot acres
    Property size
    2,850 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Auto shops

    Description

    This exceptional 2,850-square-foot auto shop, built in 2022, presents a lucrative owner-user opportunity in Brownsville, Texas. Situated on a 0.87-acre lot at the high-traffic southeast corner of 14th Street and Burton Drive, east of International Boulevard, this property benefits from its prime location in Brownsville's four-corners area. The single-story building is zoned Corridor Commercial (CC), offering significant potential for expansion given the ample available space. The asking price is $1,350,000, translating to $473.68 per square foot. The land value alone is $35.62 per square foot, reflecting the desirability of this location. The property's APN is 06-6531-0010-0020-00. This turnkey operation is ready for immediate occupancy and offers substantial growth opportunities for a discerning buyer. The property features one building and is located in Cameron County, Texas, zip code 78521.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -97.4687
    Latitude
    25.9194