Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    715 Melgaard Rd Aberdeen, SD 57401
    Property profile & analytics

    715 Melgaard Rd Aberdeen, SD 57401

• Warehouses
    • 113,250 SF
    • 10.00 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 715 Melgaard Rd

    Year built
    1969
    Lot size
    10.00 lot acres
    Property size
    113,250 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Industrial properties

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 715 Melgaard Road North in Aberdeen, South Dakota, presents a significant investment opportunity. The 113,250 square foot building sits on a 10-acre lot and is classified as Class C. Built in 1969, this single-story structure offers a 16-foot ceiling height, perfect for various industrial uses. The property features one loading dock and one dock-high door, complemented by ample parking for 423 vehicles. Zoned for warehouse and light industrial purposes, this property is strategically positioned for efficient logistics. Its proximity to the Aberdeen Regional Airport and its convenient access to Highway 12 and Interstate 29 (73 miles away) further enhance its appeal. The asking price is $5,525,000, translating to $48.79 per square foot. This expansive warehouse and production building offers significant potential for a variety of businesses seeking a well-located, substantial industrial space in Aberdeen, South Dakota. The property is being offered for sale by owner.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -98.4343
    Latitude
    45.4728