Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2570 Beverly Dr Aurora, IL 60502
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2570 Beverly Dr Aurora, IL 60502

• Warehouses
    • 9,922 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Facility Supply Systems / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Konen Insurance Inc. / Insurance Agency
    • FedEx Drop Box / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • JoJo Modern Pets / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Pilcher & Sons, Inc. / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 2570 Beverly Dr

    Year built
    2007
    Property size
    9,922 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Industrial properties

    Description

    This exceptional 9,922-square-foot flex space, located at 2570 Beverly Dr, Aurora, IL 60502, presents a rare opportunity in a highly desirable location. The property, a condominium, boasts a spacious 7,740-square-foot warehouse with 20-foot ceilings, two dock-high doors, and one loading dock, providing efficient loading and unloading capabilities. The warehouse benefits from a three-phase electrical setup. Complementing the warehouse is a well-designed 2,182-square-foot office area, featuring ample natural light from large tinted windows, air conditioning, and restrooms on both levels. High-speed Aurora fiber optic internet is already installed. Built in 2007 and renovated in 2017, this single-story building sits on a 60,000-square-foot lot within the Aurora Corporate Center, a campus-style business park minutes from the I-88 and Farnsworth interchange, near the Chicago Premium Outlet Mall and the DuPage County Big Woods Forest Preserve. The property is zoned ORI and offers convenient access for employees and visitors. Ample parking is available. The asking price is $992,200, representing a price per square foot of $100. This owner-user opportunity provides flexibility and modern amenities in a prime location. The property is currently vacant.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.2748
    Latitude
    41.8074