Property Types
    1

League City Waterfront Live-aboard Slip
    $32,500
    0.02 Acres

    League City Waterfront Live-aboard Slip

    793 Davis Road, League City, TX 77573

    Rare live-aboard approved boat slip with build-down design.

    • Rare 54x18 live‑aboard approved boat slip with build‑down design in the Houston/Clear Lake area.
    • Prime League City marina location with quick access to Clear Creek, Clear Lake, Kemah Boardwalk, and Galveston Bay.
    • 50 amp service and 5‑6 foot draught accommodates larger vessels.
    • Ideal for full‑time living, weekend cruising, or investment property.
    • Potential for steady rental income.
    Updated: Feb 12
    View details
    53 Acre Waterfront Land Parcel
    $9,800,000
    53.00 Acres

    53 Acre Waterfront Land Parcel

    720 FM270, League City, TX 77573

    53-acre waterfront land with highway frontage in League City, TX.

    • 53 Acre Waterfront Property on Egret Bay Blvd with access to Clear Lake.
    • 1,300 ft of frontage on Hwy 270.
    • League City right‑of‑way for proposed bypass creates future frontage site opportunities.
    • Majority of the property has been filled.
    • Great water frontage on Robinson's Bayou.
    Updated: May 20, 2022
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in League City, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Dickinson Bayou Waterfront Land
    $1,150,000
    7.79 Acres

    Dickinson Bayou Waterfront Land

    7.792 acres with 460' waterfront, ideal for retreat.

    4700 Starboard Lane, Dickinson, TX 77539
    View details
    Waterfront Lot on Galveston Bay
    $430,000
    0.31 Acres

    Waterfront Lot on Galveston Bay

    Pristine .31-acre waterfront lot with bulkhead on Galveston Bay.

    2409 Avenue A, Dickinson, TX 77539
    View details
    Waterfront Land with Deep Water
    $299,000
    0.21 Acres

    Waterfront Land with Deep Water

    Waterfront land with deep water access to Clear Lake.

    608 Appia Drive, Kemah, TX 77565
    View details
    Waterfront Lot with Boat House
    $400,000
    0.13 Acres

    Waterfront Lot with Boat House

    Waterfront land near Kemah Boardwalk with boat house.

    2130 Cove Park Drive, Kemah, TX 77565
    View details

    League City, TX Waterfront Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 waterfront land for sale in League City, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $9,832,500.

    Sale prices for water rights properties in League City, TX start at $32,500, averaging $4,916,250, and reaching up to $9,800,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 55
    Residential land & home lots 5
    Industrial land 4
    Waterfront Land 2

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in League City fall within the under-1-acre range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 98K
    Population Growth (5Y) +12.6%
    Median Household Income $122,783
    College Educated 32.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify League City submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    77573 $4.9M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.82%
    Property Tax per SF $10.30 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.15 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings