Property Types
    1
    $

    Kingston, NY Parking Lots & Garages for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Port Ewen, NY Ulster Park, NY Esopus, NY
    Uptown Kingston Office Building
    $725,000
    3,222 SF

    Uptown Kingston Office Building

    42 Main Street, Kingston, NY 12401

    3,222 SF office building in the Stockade District.

    • Prime location in the desirable Stockade District of Uptown Kingston, NY.
    • Zoned T5MS (Main Street Mixed Use) offering versatile commercial use.
    • 3,222 SF office building with a thoughtfully designed, flexible layout.
    • 9 on‑site parking spaces.
    • Strong investment potential in a growing market with convenient access to amenities and transportation.
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Historic Kingston Building with Income
    $1,400,000
    8,663 SF

    Historic Kingston Building with Income

    27 Main Street, Kingston, NY 12401

    Two-story commercial building with long-term tenant and development potential.

    • Prime location in the heart of Uptown Kingston's historic Old Stockade Business District.
    • Stable, long‑term tenant (Rhinebeck Bank) with 7 years remaining on their lease.
    • Includes a 32‑space parking lot (264‑266 Fair Street) with immediate income potential.
    • Distinguished 8663 SF commercial building with historic architectural features, including soaring ceilings and grand columns.
    • Recent $1.9 million renovation in 2010 and new roof in 2022.
    Updated: Jun 14, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 85 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Kingston, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 75 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Property on Route 44
    $595,000
    0.58 Acres

    Commercial Property on Route 44

    High-visibility commercial property with auto sales and repair business.

    404 New Hartford Road, Barkhamsted, CT 06063
    View details
    Two-Story Storage Barn with Silo
    $149,900
    2,400 SF

    Two-Story Storage Barn with Silo

    Two-story storage barn with silo and multiple garage doors.

    2 Imperial Park, Chester, NY 10918
    View details
    Route 44 Auto Sales Property
    $595,000
    0.58 Acres

    Route 44 Auto Sales Property

    High-visibility commercial property on Route 44 with auto sales/repair.

    404 New Hartford Road, Barkhamsted, CT 6063
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Chester, NY
    $500,000
    0.83 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Chester, NY

    Open commercial lot suitable for parking or retail development.

    Main Street, Chester, NY 10918
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $325,000
    4.36 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    Two commercial parcels totaling 4.361 acres with high visibility.

    576 Holmes Road, Holmes, NY 12531
    View details
    Two-Story Storage Barn with Parking
    $49,000
    1,100 SF

    Two-Story Storage Barn with Parking

    Two-story storage barn with parking and trail access in Stamford.

    7 1/2 Railroad Avenue, Stamford, NY 12167
    View details
    Versatile Lot Near Downtown
    Contact for pricing
    0.44 Acres

    Versatile Lot Near Downtown

    Prime 0.44-acre lot near downtown with city utilities available.

    124 Rockwell Street, Winchester, CT 06098
    View details
    Gated Lots for Parking/Storage
    Contact for pricing

    Gated Lots for Parking/Storage

    Gated double lots ideal for parking or storage purposes.

    716 6th, Newark, NJ 7107
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Kingston, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Kingston, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    15-17 Henry St

    15-17 Henry St

    PARKING LOT • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,285,000
    15-17 Henry St, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    644-648 Broadway

    644-648 Broadway

    PARKING LOT • 0.34 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,285,000
    644-648 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    220 Hl Rd

    220 Hl Rd

    PARKING GARAGE, PARKING STRUCTURE • 3.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    220 Hl Rd, Kingston, NY 12401-7463
    View details
    12-14 Franklin St

    12-14 Franklin St

    PARKING LOT • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12-14 Franklin St, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    300 Enterprise Dr

    300 Enterprise Dr

    PARKING LOT • 95.50 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $6,335,000
    300 Enterprise Dr, Kingston, NY 12401-7004
    View details
    455 Albany Ave

    455 Albany Ave

    PARKING LOT • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    455 Albany Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    21 Frnt St

    21 Frnt St

    PARKING LOT • 77,296 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,080,000
    21 Frnt St, Kingston, NY 12401-3815
    View details
    28 Sterling St

    28 Sterling St

    PARKING LOT • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    28 Sterling St, Kingston, NY 12401-5023
    View details
    696-698 Broadway

    696-698 Broadway

    PARKING LOT • 380 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    696-698 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    19 10th Broeck Ave

    19 10th Broeck Ave

    PARKING GARAGE, PARKING STRUCTURE • 504 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    19 10th Broeck Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    43 Jansen Ave

    43 Jansen Ave

    PARKING LOT • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    43 Jansen Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    12-16 John St Rear

    12-16 John St Rear

    PARKING LOT • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12-16 John St Rear, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    819 Ulster Ave

    819 Ulster Ave

    PARKING GARAGE, PARKING STRUCTURE • 3,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    819 Ulster Ave, Kingston, NY 12401-1713
    View details
    28 Crown St

    28 Crown St

    PARKING LOT • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    28 Crown St, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    21-23 St James St

    21-23 St James St

    PARKING LOT • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    21-23 St James St, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    534-536 Albany Ave

    534-536 Albany Ave

    PARKING LOT • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    534-536 Albany Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    526-528 Albany Ave

    526-528 Albany Ave

    PARKING LOT • 440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    526-528 Albany Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    530-532 Albany Ave

    530-532 Albany Ave

    PARKING LOT • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    530-532 Albany Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    38-44 10th Ave

    38-44 10th Ave

    PARKING LOT • 0.19 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    38-44 10th Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    802 Ulster Ave

    802 Ulster Ave

    PARKING GARAGE, PARKING STRUCTURE • 1,755 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    802 Ulster Ave, Kingston, NY 12401-1748
    View details
    16 Franklin St

    16 Franklin St

    PARKING LOT • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    16 Franklin St, Kingston, NY 12401
    View details
    20 Franklin St

    20 Franklin St

    PARKING LOT • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    20 Franklin St, Kingston, NY 12401-5002
    View details

    Kingston, NY Parking Lots & Garages Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 77 parking lots & garages for sale in Kingston, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,885 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,125,000.

    Sale prices for parking garages in Kingston, NY start at $725,000, averaging $1,062,500, and reaching up to $1,400,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Auto shops 3
    Parking lots & garages 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 35K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.8%
    Median Household Income $67,426
    College Educated 23.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Kingston submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12401 $1.1M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings