Dodd City, TX Ravenna, TX Ector, TX
    6 results
    Bonham Warehouse Redevelopment Opportunity
    $699,000
    3.57 Acres

    Bonham Warehouse Redevelopment Opportunity

    3251 Recreation Road 3, Bonham, TX 75418

    3.57 acre commercial property with redevelopment potential near Lake Bonham.

    • 2. 5 acres of existing concrete, estimated replacement value of $1.5 million, significantly reduces development costs.
    • Located directly across from Lake Bonham State Park and near Bois d’Arc Lake, benefiting from increasing recreational traffic and area growth.
    • 21,600 square foot building with 20 units provides flexibility for storage, warehouse, or other commercial uses.
    • Value‑add/redevelopment opportunity due to storm damage, offered at a discounted basis.
    • Additional land area available due to removal of a former 40,000 square foot structure, allowing for expansion or new construction.
    Updated: Apr 28
    View details
    Unrestricted Land Near Bonham, TX
    $725,000
    7.39 Acres

    Unrestricted Land Near Bonham, TX

    1541 S State Highway 121, Bonham, TX 75418

    7.39 acres with highway frontage and a 1,900 sq. ft. building.

    • 7.39 acres of unrestricted land with no zoning and no city taxes.
    • Features a 1,900 sq. ft. heated and cooled metal building on a slab with a 600 sq. ft. porte cochere.
    • Excellent highway frontage with three curb cuts and existing gravel drives with ample parking.
    • Located in a rapidly growing area near Bois d’Arc Lake and Lake Ralph Hall.
    • Level topography.
    Updated: Nov 10, 2025
    View details
    Bonham Industrial/Flex Space For Sale
    $690,000
    0.49 Acres

    Bonham Industrial/Flex Space For Sale

    New construction industrial/flex space with highway access in Bonham, TX.

    201 Industrial Street Highway, Bonham, TX 75418
    View details
    Bonham Commercial Property on 4.4 Acres
    $1,800,000
    4,725 SF

    Bonham Commercial Property on 4.4 Acres

    4.4-acre commercial site with 4,725 SF building near Bois d'Arc Lake.

    3301 S State Highway 121, Bonham, TX 75418
    View details
    Bonham, TX Commercial Space
    $210,000
    0.57 Acres

    Bonham, TX Commercial Space

    Commercial space suitable for various business ventures in Bonham, TX.

    223 W 2nd Street, Bonham, TX 75418
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building on Highway
    $690,000
    3,750 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building on Highway

    Newly constructed 3,750 SF commercial building with highway access.

    201 Industrial Street Highway, Bonham, TX 75418
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Bonham, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Trenton Warehouse with Outdoor Storage
    $900,000
    18,250 SF

    Trenton Warehouse with Outdoor Storage

    18,250 SF warehouse on 1.497 acres with parking.

    600 S. U.S. Highway 69, Trenton, TX 75490
    View details
    Modern Warehouse with Office Buildout
    $2,500,000
    12,000 SF

    Modern Warehouse with Office Buildout

    Modern 12,000 SF warehouse with office on 4 acres.

    4000 TEXOMA PARKWAY, DENISON, TX 75020, Denison, TX 75020
    View details
    Trenton Warehouse with Outdoor Storage
    $900,000
    18,240 SF

    Trenton Warehouse with Outdoor Storage

    18,250 SF warehouse on 1.497 acres with parking.

    13575 S State Highway 121, Trenton, TX
    View details
    Denison Warehouse and Industrial Property
    Contact for pricing
    40,000 SF

    Denison Warehouse and Industrial Property

    Two buildings totaling 40,000 SF in Denison, Texas.

    4231 TX-91, Denison, TX 75020
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Bonham, TX Unimproved Industrial Land
    $1,766,358
    16.22 Acres

    Bonham, TX Unimproved Industrial Land

    16.22 acres with heavy industrial zoning near major highways.

    2632 N Center Street, Bonham, TX 75418
    View details
    Versatile Industrial Property in Grayson County
    $3,600,000
    5.72 Acres

    Versatile Industrial Property in Grayson County

    11,025 SF facilities on 5.717 acres in fast-growing Grayson County.

    659 Martin Duke Road, Van Alstyne, TX 75495
    View details
    Sherman, TX Commercial Land Opportunity
    $399,990
    2.00 Acres

    Sherman, TX Commercial Land Opportunity

    Two acres of land ideal for logistics or warehouse use.

    401 E Odneal Street, Sherman, TX 75090
    View details
    Prime Land in Van Alstyne, TX
    $1,550,000
    12.68 Acres

    Prime Land in Van Alstyne, TX

    12.6-acre property with high visibility and development potential.

    5393 TX 5, Van Alstyne, TX 75495
    View details

    Bonham, TX Other Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 other warehouses for sale in Bonham, TX, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,475 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,490,000.

    Sale prices for other warehouses in Bonham, TX start at $690,000, averaging $1,245,000, and reaching up to $1,800,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Bonham.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 15K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.2%
    Median Household Income $61,265
    College Educated 26.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Bonham submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    75418 $802.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.01%
    Property Tax per SF $15.32 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.17 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings