Property Types
    1
    $

    Herkimer County, NY Other Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brooklyn, NY Buffalo, NY Bronx, NY
    Established Restaurant with Scenic Views
    $279,900
    6,148 SF

    Established Restaurant with Scenic Views

    3622 State Route 167, Little Falls, NY 13365

    Long-standing restaurant property with living quarters and expansion potential.

    • Established restaurant with a 30+ year operating history and loyal customer base.
    • Prime location near the NYS Thruway, the City of Little Falls, and the Erie Canal, offering high visibility and accessibility.
    • Versatile property suitable for various uses, including restaurant, private residence, Airbnb, or bed & breakfast.
    • Recent upgrades completed in July 2024, including a new roof, restructured entrance, and plumbing updates.
    • Scenic four‑acre property with panoramic views, an expansive outdoor deck, and two wood‑burning fireplaces.
    Updated: Aug 7, 2025
    View details
    Versatile Building on Large Lot
    $549,000
    5,131 SF

    Versatile Building on Large Lot

    221 S CAROLINE S Caroline Street, Herkimer, NY 13350

    Building on nearly an acre with paved parking area.

    • Large, nearly acre lot.
    • Large paved area suitable for parking.
    • Versatile property suitable for various business types.
    • Potential for laundromat business.
    • Potential for car and truck rental business.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Herkimer County, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Herkimer Commercial Land For Sale
    $250,000
    5.90 Acres

    Herkimer Commercial Land For Sale

    5.9 acres of prime commercial land in Herkimer, NY.

    180 Lowes Blvd, Herkimer, NY 13350
    View details
    Verona Commercial Land For Sale
    $2,500,000
    232,175 SF

    Verona Commercial Land For Sale

    Prime development acreage near Turning Stone Casino and NYS Thruway.

    5416 Willow Place, Verona, NY 13478
    View details
    Cobleskill, NY Commercial Land
    $525,000
    20.15 Acres

    Cobleskill, NY Commercial Land

    20-acre commercial lot with high visibility and traffic count.

    L14 State Route 7, Cobleskill, NY 12043
    View details
    Corner Lot in Scotia, NY
    $100,000
    0.34 Acres

    Corner Lot in Scotia, NY

    Corner lot in Scotia, NY, primed for development.

    L1 Sacandaga Road, Scotia, NY 12302
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Herkimer County, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Herkimer County, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    200 Otsego St

    200 Otsego St

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Otsego St, Ilion, NY 13357
    View details

    Herkimer County, NY Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 other restaurants for sale in Herkimer County, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,279 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $828,900.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Herkimer County, NY start at $279,900, averaging $414,450, and reaching up to $549,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map