Property Types
    1
    $

    Chemung County, NY Other Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brooklyn, NY Buffalo, NY Bronx, NY
    Turnkey Convenience Store with Beer License
    $550,000
    11,239 SF

    Turnkey Convenience Store with Beer License

    3165 Lake Rd. Horseheads NY 14845, Horseheads, NY 14845

    Fully equipped store with warehouse, residence, and high visibility.

    • Turnkey convenience store with beer license and fully equipped kitchen.
    • High‑traffic location with excellent visibility on just under half an acre.
    • Includes a 3 bed, 1 bath, 1300 sq ft house with a 2‑car garage.
    • Updated HVAC, electric, POS systems, security system, and new kitchen.
    • Two levels of warehouse space with loading dock.
    Updated: Aug 1, 2025
    View details
    Restaurant Building on 2+ Acres
    $655,000
    6,250 SF

    Restaurant Building on 2+ Acres

    2447-2451 Corning Rd, Elmira, NY

    Former restaurant with large parking and high visibility.

    • Tremendous visibility along primary north/south commercial corridor
    • Approx. 6,250 sf building with 230’ of frontage on nys rt. 14
    • Paved parking lot for 84 cars with room for expansion on adjoining lot
    • Two parcel assemblage totaling 2+ acres
    • Large open floor plan with adjoining banquet/meeting room
    Updated: Jan 17, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Chemung County, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 4 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land on Miracle Mile
    $379,000
    2,850 SF

    Commercial Land on Miracle Mile

    Land and building opportunity on Corning Road, Elmira, NY.

    2454 Corning Road, Elmira, NY 14903
    View details
    Elmira Land Package For Sale
    $30,000
    0.51 Acres

    Elmira Land Package For Sale

    Six commercial lots in Elmira, being sold as a package.

    808-814 Hatch Street, Elmira, NY 14901
    View details
    Prime Land with Lake Views
    $1,250,000

    Prime Land with Lake Views

    Two-acre commercial land with lake views and road frontage.

    Valois, NY 14841
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Downtown Scranton
    $68,000
    0.50 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Downtown Scranton

    Half-acre commercial lot with paved parking near downtown Scranton.

    801 North Washington Avenue, Scranton, PA 18509
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Chemung County, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Chemung County, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1720 County Rd

    1720 County Rd

    Restaurants • 4,402 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1720 County Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
    View details
    2447 Corning Rd

    2447 Corning Rd

    Restaurants • 6,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2447 Corning Rd, Elmira, NY 14903
    View details
    830 County Rd

    830 County Rd

    Restaurants • 5,642 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    830 County Rd, Big Flats Airport, NY 14903
    View details
    161 Prescott Ave Elmira Hts

    161 Prescott Ave Elmira Hts

    Restaurants • 1.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    161 Prescott Ave Elmira Hts, Elmira, NY 14903
    View details

    Chemung County, NY Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 other restaurants for sale in Chemung County, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 17,489 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,205,000.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Chemung County, NY start at $550,000, averaging $602,500, and reaching up to $655,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map