Property Types
    1

Herkimer Retail/Office Space For Sale
    $260,000
    4,284 SF

    Herkimer Retail/Office Space For Sale

    200 N Main St, Herkimer, NY

    Well-maintained building with retail/office space and apartment potential.

    • Prime Downtown Herkimer Location on North Main Street
    • Ground Floor Retail/Office Space
    • Potential for Second Floor Apartments
    • Well‑Maintained Building
    • County IDA Incentives Potentially Available
    Updated: Jan 13, 2025
    View details
    Office/Medical/Retail Building For Sale
    $289,000
    2,400 SF

    Office/Medical/Retail Building For Sale

    130 W Albany St, Herkimer, NY

    Corner lot building in busy retail corridor, high visibility.

    • High traffic and visibility due to location in a busy retail corridor.
    • Suitable for office, medical, or retail use.
    • Corner lot location.
    • Formerly occupied by WellNow Urgent Care.
    • Located 0.62 ± miles from NYS I90.
    Updated: Jun 3, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Herkimer, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Renovated Retail Building in Canajoharie
    $225,000
    1,716 SF

    Renovated Retail Building in Canajoharie

    Renovated retail/office building across from the Arkell Museum.

    5 Erie Blvd, Canajoharie, NY 13317
    View details
    Remodeled Utica Mixed-Use Property
    $249,900
    2,236 SF

    Remodeled Utica Mixed-Use Property

    High-visibility, move-in-ready office/residential space in Utica, NY.

    44 Herkimer Road, Utica, NY 13502
    View details
    Utica Retail/Office Opportunity
    $189,900
    2,919 SF

    Utica Retail/Office Opportunity

    Retail and office space available for sale in Utica, NY.

    515 Nichols Street, Utica, NY 13501
    View details
    Renovated Retail Building Near Museum
    $249,000
    0.30 Acres

    Renovated Retail Building Near Museum

    Retail/office space in historic village, suitable for various uses.

    5 Erie Blvd, Canajoharie, NY 13317
    View details

    Herkimer, NY Office Units Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 office units for sale in Herkimer, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,684 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $549,000.

    Sale prices for office units in Herkimer, NY start at $260,000, averaging $274,500, and reaching up to $289,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 2
    Medical Office Space 1
    Office buildings 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 9,641
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.9%
    Median Household Income $62,548
    College Educated 28.7%

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 6.31%
    Property Tax per SF $70.25 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings