Property Types
    1

Commercial Land with Existing Building
    $1,100,000
    3,326 SF
    Commercial Land with Existing Building

    11071 Farrow Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016

    2.26 acres with 3,326 sq ft building in Blythewood.
    • Prime commercial location on Farrow Road near the new Scout Motors facility, experiencing rapid growth.
    • 2.26‑acre lot with excellent road frontage and visibility.
    • Zoned CC (Commercial) in Richland County, offering diverse business opportunities.
    • Approximately 3,326 sq ft building (2,444 sq ft heated) on site.
    • Ample space for parking, expansion, or redevelopment.
    Updated: Mar 16
    View details
    Historic Blythewood Retail Buildings
    $995,000
    1,100 SF
    Historic Blythewood Retail Buildings

    208 Main St, Blythewood, SC 29016

    Two well-known retail/office buildings in Blythewood's historic district.
    • High‑visibility location at the central stop light on Main St in Blythewood.
    • Two buildings currently leased, providing immediate income.
    • Comprised of 3 parcels with 960 sf and 1100 sf buildings suitable for office and retail.
    • Located on the Blythewood Historic Registry.
    • Well‑known retail buildings with a long‑standing presence.
    Updated: Sep 18, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Blythewood, SC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Updated Office Condo For Sale
    $215,000
    2,255 SF
    Updated Office Condo For Sale

    Well-maintained office condo with recent upgrades in Columbia, SC.

    101 Rice Bent Way, Columbia, SC 29229

    View details
    Updated Office Space in Columbia
    $175,000
    2,300 SF
    Updated Office Space in Columbia

    Open office space with private bathroom and storage closets.

    101 Rice Bent Way, Columbia, SC 29229

    View details
    Turn-Key Medical Office in Columbia
    $3,150,000
    9,875 SF
    Turn-Key Medical Office in Columbia

    Class A medical office in NE Columbia with flexible layout.

    229 Longtown Rd, Columbia, SC

    View details
    Retail and Office Space Available
    $1,950,000
    17,559 SF
    Retail and Office Space Available

    17,559 SqFt retail and office space for sale.

    300 Long Pointe Ln, Columbia, SC 29229

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Blythewood Commercial Land For Sale
    $900,000
    1.25 Acres
    Blythewood Commercial Land For Sale

    1.25-acre developable parcel in the heart of Blythewood, South Carolina.

    204 McNulty Street, Blythewood, SC 29016

    View details
    Columbia Commercial Land For Sale
    $525,000
    1.16 Acres
    Columbia Commercial Land For Sale

    Corner lot in Clemson Road Office Park with road frontage.

    110 Barton Creek Court, Columbia, SC 29229

    View details
    Commercial Land in Clemson Road
    $200,000
    0.70 Acres
    Commercial Land in Clemson Road

    0.70 acre commercial lot in a rapidly growing area.

    118 Barton Creek Court, Columbia, SC 29229

    View details
    Corner Lot on Two Notch
    $2,800,000
    2,000 SF
    Corner Lot on Two Notch

    2.7 acre corner lot with high traffic count.

    10608, 10600, Two Notch, Elgin, SC 29045

    View details

    Blythewood, SC Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 office spaces for sale in Blythewood, SC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,426 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,095,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Blythewood, SC start at $995,000, averaging $1,047,500, and reaching up to $1,100,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Blythewood.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 29K
    Population Growth (5Y) +37.3%
    Median Household Income $100,122
    College Educated 69.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Blythewood submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    29016 $1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings