Property Types
    1

Former Pharmacy with Office Space
    $399,000
    3,538 SF
    Former Pharmacy with Office Space

    601 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Well-maintained retail/office space on a signalized corner.
    • Signalized corner location near Price Chopper.
    • Well maintained and revitalized less than 5 years ago.
    • Suitable for retail or small office use.
    • Former neighborhood pharmacy.
    • Includes office space.
    Updated: Apr 1
    View details
    Convertible Office and Residential Property
    $245,000
    0.13 Acres
    Convertible Office and Residential Property

    815 Nineteenth Street, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Adaptable property with office and residential potential.
    • Flexible Use: Use as professional office space or convert back to a residential apartment.
    • Two‑Bedroom Apartment: Second floor features a two‑bedroom apartment with a large living area and additional storage.
    • Converted Two‑Family Home: Originally a two‑family home, offering potential for multi‑unit use.
    • Established Structure: Built in 1950, providing a solid foundation.
    • First Floor Adaptability: First floor currently configured as a physician's office, easily adaptable.
    Updated: Oct 2, 2025
    View details
    Watervliet Warehouse with Office Space
    $345,000
    13,313 SF
    Watervliet Warehouse with Office Space

    13,313 SF warehouse facility with office space for sale.

    514 4th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 24 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Watervliet, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 13 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Cohoes Office and Warehouse Building
    $890,000
    7,500 SF
    Cohoes Office and Warehouse Building

    Office and warehouse building on 3 acres with abundant parking.

    601 Columbia St Extension, Cohoes, NY 12047

    View details
    Troy Warehouse with Office Space
    $549,000
    19,000 SF
    Troy Warehouse with Office Space

    19,000 SF warehouse with office space for sale.

    351-361 Second Street, Troy, NY 12180

    View details
    Downtown Cohoes Redevelopment Opportunity
    $450,000
    7,040 SF
    Downtown Cohoes Redevelopment Opportunity

    7,040 SF building in downtown Cohoes for sale.

    91 Remsen Street, Cohoes, NY 12047

    View details
    Historic Three-Story Gem For Sale
    $1,450,000
    9,171 SF
    Historic Three-Story Gem For Sale

    Three-story building with office space, apartment, and parking.

    28 2nd Street, Troy, NY 12180

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Latham Commercial Land For Sale
    $800,000
    Latham Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land in Latham, NY, near major thoroughfares.

    7-10 School Street, Latham, NY 12110

    View details
    Commercial Parcel in Cohoes Business District
    Contact for pricing
    0.06 Acres
    Commercial Parcel in Cohoes Business District

    Commercial land in the heart of Cohoes' business district.

    235 Remsen Street, Cohoes, NY 12047

    View details
    Commercial Land in Downtown Cohoes
    $350,000
    1.04 Acres
    Commercial Land in Downtown Cohoes

    1.04 acre commercial land for sale in downtown Cohoes.

    178 ONTARIO Street, Cohoes, NY 12047

    View details
    Commercial Land Opportunity in Wynantskill
    $325,000
    7.00 Acres
    Commercial Land Opportunity in Wynantskill

    7 acres of commercial land with frontage on Main Ave.

    453 Main Avenue, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Watervliet, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Watervliet, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    440 3rd Ave

    440 3rd Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 9,628 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    440 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189-3877
    View details
    2400 3rd Ave

    2400 3rd Ave

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2400 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189-2135
    View details
    1400 2nd Ave

    1400 2nd Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,933 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1400 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189-2840
    View details
    1533 2nd Ave

    1533 2nd Ave

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 1,243 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1533 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189-2842
    View details
    2425 Broadway

    2425 Broadway

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2425 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189-2231
    View details
    2 Guy Ln

    2 Guy Ln

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,465 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2 Guy Ln, Watervliet, NY 12189
    View details
    15 25th St

    15 25th St

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15 25th St, Watervliet, NY 12189-1936
    View details
    1500 2nd Ave

    1500 2nd Ave

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 5,848 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1500 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189-2800
    View details
    72 Fairview Ave

    72 Fairview Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    72 Fairview Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    View details
    1804 2nd Ave

    1804 2nd Ave

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 5,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1804 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189-2818
    View details
    310 23rd St

    310 23rd St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,904 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    310 23rd St, Watervliet, NY 12189-2126
    View details
    1501 1st Ave

    1501 1st Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 6,422 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1501 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189-2808
    View details
    2 15th St

    2 15th St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 19,028 SF
    Value Estimation
    $560,000
    2 15th St, Watervliet, NY 12189-2824
    View details

    Watervliet, NY Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 16 office spaces for sale in Watervliet, NY, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 16,851 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $744,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Watervliet, NY start at $345,000, averaging $372,000, and reaching up to $399,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 3
    Medical Office Space 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 18K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.7%
    Median Household Income $62,763
    College Educated 39.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Watervliet submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12189 $329.7K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings