Property Types
    1

Watervliet Service Building For Sale
    $585,000
    4,920 SF

    Watervliet Service Building For Sale

    411 19th Street, Watervliet, NY 12189

    4920 sq. ft. service building suitable for multiple businesses.

    • 4920 sq.ft. service building suitable for multiple business types.
    • High Bay building addition (built in 1988) with 18'-20' ceilings and two 14' x 12' overhead doors.
    • Located in the heart of Watervliet.
    • Potential for 19th Street Renovation Funds (NY Forward Program) for new owner.
    • Original building with 8'-10' ceiling height and one overhead door.
    Updated: Apr 9
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property on Broadway
    $399,900
    2,300 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property on Broadway

    1904 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Commercial property suitable for retail, auto repair, and vehicle sales.

    • Prime commercial property with expansive potential due to flexible zoning.
    • Generously paved lot offers ample room for business operations, outdoor display, or parking.
    • Multiple overhead doors facilitate various operational needs.
    • Dedicated shop area includes several private offices.
    • Indoor car bay can accommodate up to two vehicles.
    Updated: Apr 17, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 22 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Watervliet, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 12 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Established Albany Business For Sale
    $2,450,000
    16,420 SF

    Established Albany Business For Sale

    Established business with real estate, FF&E, and inventory included.

    368 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12206
    View details
    Troy Car Wash For Sale
    $1,500,000

    Troy Car Wash For Sale

    Revitalized car wash with high-end equipment and income potential.

    690-696 River Street, Troy, NY 12180
    View details
    Albany Warehouse District Opportunity
    $399,900
    4,221 SF

    Albany Warehouse District Opportunity

    4200+ sqft retail/warehouse space in Albany's revitalizing district.

    1306 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204
    View details
    Auto Repair Facility For Sale
    $775,000
    4,025 SF

    Auto Repair Facility For Sale

    Large auto repair facility with equipment and secure yard.

    580 4th Street, Troy, NY 12180
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    16 Acre Commercial Land Parcel
    $1,170,000
    16.00 Acres

    16 Acre Commercial Land Parcel

    16-acre commercial land with development potential in Malta, NY.

    2621 ROUTE 9, Malta, NY 12020
    View details
    Prime Land on NH Route 12
    $440,000
    8.82 Acres

    Prime Land on NH Route 12

    8.82 acre commercial land with high visibility and accessibility.

    126 Monadnock Highway, Marlborough, NH 03455
    View details
    Commercial Land in Growing Area
    $750,000
    1.05 Acres

    Commercial Land in Growing Area

    1.05 acres of commercial land ready for development.

    1122 State Route 52, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759
    View details
    Waterford Commercial Land For Sale
    $1,250,000
    68.00 Acres

    Waterford Commercial Land For Sale

    68-acre commercial land near I-95 in Waterford, CT.

    267 Waterford Parkway N, Waterford, CT 06385
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Watervliet, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Watervliet, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2307 10th Ave

    2307 10th Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,124 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2307 10th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    View details
    2114 Broadway

    2114 Broadway

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,158 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2114 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189-2226
    View details
    123 2nd Ave

    123 2nd Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,452 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    123 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189-3967
    View details
    626 1st Ave

    626 1st Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 7,470 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    626 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189-3742
    View details
    48 Lincoln Ave

    48 Lincoln Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 9,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    48 Lincoln Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189-3417
    View details
    1805 2nd Ave

    1805 2nd Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,475 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1805 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189-2817
    View details
    15 Homewood Ave

    15 Homewood Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,535 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15 Homewood Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    View details
    1261 Broadway

    1261 Broadway

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,962 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1261 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189-3345
    View details
    2214 Broadway

    2214 Broadway

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,344 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2214 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189-2227
    View details
    1201 5th Ave

    1201 5th Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,552 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1201 5th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189-3204
    View details
    2605 2nd Ave

    2605 2nd Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,368 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2605 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    View details
    411 19th St

    411 19th St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,375 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    411 19th St, Watervliet, NY 12189-2107
    View details

    Watervliet, NY Auto Shops Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 14 auto shops for sale in Watervliet, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,220 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $984,900.

    Sale prices for auto repair shops in Watervliet, NY start at $399,900, averaging $492,450, and reaching up to $585,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Auto shops 2
    Parking lots & garages 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 18K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.7%
    Median Household Income $62,763
    College Educated 39.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Watervliet submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12189 $492.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings