Property Types
    1

Chatham, IL Springfield, IL Auburn, IL
    Waverly Commercial Property on Town Square
    $125,000
    7,000 SF
    Waverly Commercial Property on Town Square

    223 N Pearl Street, Waverly, IL 62692

    Historic 7,000 sq ft commercial property in Waverly, Illinois.
    • Prime location on the charming town square in Waverly, offering high visibility and traffic.
    • 7,000 sq ft commercial space with historic character from two connected buildings (built in 1890 and 1901).
    • Currently operating as a business and generating income, providing immediate value.
    • Main floor is fully equipped and ready for continued operation with commercial‑grade kitchen equipment.
    • Flexible, unfinished upper level (approx. 3,500 sq ft) ideal for expansion.
    Updated: Jan 13
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Waverly, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Chatham Commercial Property For Sale
    $689,900
    Chatham Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property in the heart of Chatham, Illinois, for sale.

    215-221 N MAIN Street, Chatham, IL 62629

    View details
    Professional Office Space in Springfield
    $1,450,000
    1.25 Acres
    Professional Office Space in Springfield

    Single-tenant office space in Pleasant Park, Springfield, Illinois.

    3243 MEADOWBROOK Avenue, Springfield, IL 62711

    View details
    Springfield Office Building For Sale
    $515,000
    0.51 Acres
    Springfield Office Building For Sale

    6,000 SF office building in Springfield, Illinois.

    3921 PINTAIL Drive, Springfield, IL 62711

    View details
    Prime Chatham Corner Retail/Office
    $689,900
    6,901 SF
    Prime Chatham Corner Retail/Office

    Excellent location in the heart of Chatham.

    215-221 N MAIN Street, Chatham, IL 62629

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Springfield Commercial Land Opportunity
    $7,900,000
    28.79 Acres
    Springfield Commercial Land Opportunity

    28+ acres of commercial land ready for development.

    W WABASH Avenue, Springfield, IL 62711

    View details
    Springfield Commercial Development Opportunity
    $1,435,000
    40.78 Acres
    Springfield Commercial Development Opportunity

    40+ acre commercial land for sale in Springfield, IL.

    4685 WABASH Avenue, Springfield, IL 62707

    View details
    Prime Commercial Land in Springfield
    $135,000
    Prime Commercial Land in Springfield

    1.23 acre commercial land in a rapidly developing area.

    4300 Acer Grove Drive, Springfield, IL 62711

    View details
    Commercial Lots Near Interstate I-72
    $375,000
    1.64 Acres
    Commercial Lots Near Interstate I-72

    Two commercial lots in high-traffic area with TIF funds.

    Southbrooke Road, South, Jacksonville, IL 62650

    View details

    Waverly, IL Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 1 office spaces for sale in Waverly, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $125,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Waverly, IL start at $125,000, averaging $125,000, and reaching up to $125,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,128
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.3%
    Median Household Income $66,619
    College Educated 30.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Waverly submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    62692 $125K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 6.13%
    Property Tax per SF $76.29 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings