Property Types
    1

Clio, CA Cromberg, CA Blairsden, CA
    Highway 70 Commercial Investment
    $290,000
    1,540 SF
    Highway 70 Commercial Investment

    740 E Sierra Avenue, Portola, CA 96103

    Prime commercial building with established tenant in Portola, CA.
    • Prime Highway 70 location with high traffic visibility ensures maximum exposure.
    • Established tenant with a five‑year modified NNN lease provides immediate and stable cash flow.
    • Versatile commercial space suitable for multiple business types.
    • Substantial on‑site parking capacity with potential for additional parking development.
    • Generous one‑third acre lot offers future development opportunities.
    Updated: May 1, 2025
    View details
    Versatile Mixed-Use Property in Portola
    $245,000
    5,031 SF
    Versatile Mixed-Use Property in Portola

    180 Pacific Street, Portola, CA 96122

    Multi-use building with development potential in Old Town Portola.
    • Expansive 5,000+ sq ft multi‑use building with adjacent vacant lot in Old Town Portola.
    • Finished 1,771 sq ft upstairs apartment (2 bed, 1 bath) with new laminate flooring, suitable for living or rental.
    • Two large rear warehouse/garage units accessible via the included side lot, ideal for storage, workshop, or rental income.
    • Unfinished ground floor space adaptable for office, studio apartment, or commercial use.
    • Two‑car front garage with street access.
    Updated: May 8, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 13 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Portola, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 3 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Commercial Building in Truckee
    $1,250,000
    1,307 SF
    Versatile Commercial Building in Truckee

    Commercial building in a prime location with high visibility.

    11105 Donner Pass Road, Truckee, CA 96161

    View details
    North Valleys Industrial Building
    $16,500,000
    144,278 SF
    North Valleys Industrial Building

    144,219 SF industrial building with office space for sale.

    14291 Lear Blvd, Reno, NV 89506

    View details
    Truckee Commercial Office Suite
    $1,450,000
    2,940 SF
    Truckee Commercial Office Suite

    Commercial office suite with investment grade tenant in Truckee.

    12010 Donner Pass Road, Truckee, CA 96161

    View details
    North Valleys Industrial Building
    $16,500,000
    144,219 SF
    North Valleys Industrial Building

    144,219 SF industrial building with office space for sale.

    14291 Lear Blvd, Reno, NV 89506

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Truckee Commercial Land For Sale
    $7,500,000
    3.90 Acres
    Truckee Commercial Land For Sale

    3.9-acre commercial land in the heart of Downtown Truckee.

    Donner Pass Road, Truckee, CA 96161

    View details
    Highway Frontage Land with Views
    $1,400,000
    1.00 Acre
    Highway Frontage Land with Views

    Commercial land with highway frontage, utilities, and mountain views.

    9701 Highway 267, Truckee, CA 96161

    View details
    Land in Southwest Reno
    $450,000
    0.50 Acres
    Land in Southwest Reno

    Three lots for sale in historic southwest Reno.

    California Avenue, Reno, NV 89509

    View details
    Reno Land Near Truckee River
    $288,000
    0.32 Acres
    Reno Land Near Truckee River

    Three lots in historic Reno, near Truckee River, zoned multi-family.

    SW California Ave, Reno, NV 89509

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Portola, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Portola, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    325 Sierra Ave

    325 Sierra Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 1,512 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    325 Sierra Ave, Portola, CA 96122-8619
    View details
    96 Sierra Ave

    96 Sierra Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 720 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    96 Sierra Ave, Portola, CA 96122-8436
    View details
    740 Sierra Ave

    740 Sierra Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 1,540 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    740 Sierra Ave, Portola, CA 96122-8221
    View details

    Portola, CA Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 office spaces for sale in Portola, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,571 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $535,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Portola, CA start at $245,000, averaging $267,500, and reaching up to $290,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office buildings 1
    Office Units 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,903
    Population Growth (5Y) +15.2%
    Median Household Income $52,096
    College Educated 12.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Portola submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Portola $245K
    Blairsden-Graeagle $290K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.03%
    Property Tax per SF $34.38 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.06 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings