Property Types
    1

Chester, AR Mulberry, AR Rudy, AR
    Mountainburg Commercial Building on Highway
    $215,000
    2,523 SF
    Mountainburg Commercial Building on Highway

    4 NE Highway 71, Mountainburg, AR 72946

    2523 SF commercial building with highway visibility in Mountainburg, AR.
    • High visibility location on Hwy 71 in the center of Mountainburg.
    • 2,523 sq ft brick building suitable for medical, office, wellness, or other commercial use.
    • 11 rooms with plumbing to each room and 2 baths.
    • Conveniently located approximately 30 minutes from both NWA and Fort Smith.
    • City is supportive of new businesses.
    Updated: Apr 28
    View details
    Commercial Property with Shop and Office
    $219,500
    3,606 SF
    Commercial Property with Shop and Office

    10425 N 71 HWY, Mountainburg, AR 72946

    Versatile commercial property with shop, office, and investment potential.
    • Commercial‑zoned property featuring two buildings: a renovated 900 sq ft building and a 2650 sq ft shop, ideal for diverse business ventures.
    • High‑traffic location on Hwy 71, near Winn Mountain Golf Course, providing easy access to I‑49 and nearby cities.
    • Building #1 (900 sq ft) boasts new LG mini splits, energy‑efficient windows, flooring, full bath (2), and a garage door with electric opener.
    • Building #2 (2650 sq ft) includes an office/bathroom, open floor plan, and three garage doors (two with electric openers).
    • Both buildings have independent electric meters, offering flexible usage options.
    Updated: Mar 27
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 13 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mountainburg, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 3 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mulberry Commercial Building with Yard
    $199,000
    4,172 SF
    Mulberry Commercial Building with Yard

    Retail/office/shop building with fenced yard on corner lot.

    210 Mulberry Highway 64, Mulberry, AR 72947

    View details
    Mulberry Commercial Building For Sale
    $200,000
    1,500 SF
    Mulberry Commercial Building For Sale

    Recently updated commercial building suitable for various business types.

    1824 W 64 Highway, Mulberry, AR 72947

    View details
    Commercial Land with Highway Visibility
    $579,000
    1.33 Acres
    Commercial Land with Highway Visibility

    Prime commercial land with high traffic and development potential.

    TBD Alma HWY, Van Buren, AR 72956

    View details
    Van Buren Commercial Land For Sale
    $275,000
    1.06 Acres
    Van Buren Commercial Land For Sale

    Highly visible commercial land suitable for office, retail, or restaurant.

    TBD Alma HWY, Van Buren, AR 72956

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    27 Acres Commercial Land Opportunity
    $4,250,000
    27.30 Acres
    27 Acres Commercial Land Opportunity

    Prime commercial land for development in Van Buren, Arkansas.

    TBD Rena RD, Van Buren, AR 72956

    View details
    Van Buren Commercial Development Opportunity
    $2,500,000
    19.38 Acres
    Van Buren Commercial Development Opportunity

3905 Alma HWY, Van Buren, AR 72956

    View details
    Commercial Land in Van Buren
    $150,000
    0.56 Acres
    Commercial Land in Van Buren

    0.56 acres of commercial land, great for new business.

    Northridge Drive lot: 5 Pt, Van Buren, AR 72956

    View details
    Fort Smith Land For Sale
    $725,000
    2.28 Acres
    Fort Smith Land For Sale

    2.28 acre commercial land near Mercy Hospital campus.

    6613 Rogers Avenue lot: 1-G, Fort Smith, AR 72903

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Mountainburg, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Mountainburg, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    4 Hwy 71st NE

    4 Hwy 71st NE

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,523 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4 Hwy 71st NE, Mountainburg, AR 72946-3189
    View details
    535 Phillips Ln

    535 Phillips Ln

    OFFICE BUILDING • 5,040 SF
    Value Estimation
    $700,000
    535 Phillips Ln, Mountainburg, AR 72946-2404
    View details
    9222 Hwy 71

    9222 Hwy 71

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,008 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9222 Hwy 71, Mountainburg, AR 72946-3610
    View details

    Mountainburg, AR Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 office spaces for sale in Mountainburg, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,129 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $434,500.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Mountainburg, AR start at $215,000, averaging $217,250, and reaching up to $219,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Medical Office Space 1
    Office buildings 1
    Office Units 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,085
    Population Growth (5Y) +10.4%
    Median Household Income $67,152
    College Educated 28.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mountainburg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72946 $217.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings