Property Types
    1

Guy, AR Bee Branch, AR Greenbrier, AR
    Highway 65 Commercial Opportunity
    $665,000
    9,040 SF
    Highway 65 Commercial Opportunity

    3 Ozark Dr @ Hwy 65, Damascus, AR 72039

    7.16 acre commercial property with three buildings totaling 9,000+ sqft.
    • Prime commercial location with high visibility and easy access on Highway 65.
    • Large 7.16+/- acre lot suitable for various business types.
    • Three well‑maintained buildings totaling over 9,000+/- sq ft.
    • Includes a 5,000+/- sq ft showroom/office building.
    • Features a 3,040+/- sq ft shop building for storage or manufacturing.
    Updated: Oct 30, 2025
    View details
    Highway Frontage Industrial Property
    $499,000
    16,450 SF
    Highway Frontage Industrial Property

    17053 Highway 65 S, Damascus, AR 72039

    Industrial property with highway frontage, two buildings, and ample space.
    • Direct Highway 65 frontage provides excellent visibility and accessibility.
    • Two buildings totaling over 16,000 square feet on 3.5 acres offer operational flexibility.
    • Main building (approx. 12,700 sq ft) features a mix of production, warehouse, and office space.
    • Separate 3,750 sq ft warehouse provides additional storage or workshop space.
    • Ample parking and large yard space.
    Updated: Oct 17, 2025
    View details
    Commercial Property in Damascus, AR
    Contact for pricing
    5,000 SF
    Commercial Property in Damascus, AR

    Commercial property with bay doors and office space in Damascus.

    6 Grandruth Lane, Damascus, AR 72039

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Damascus, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 3 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Medical Office Space Available
    $700,000
    6,445 SF
    Medical Office Space Available

    Turn-key medical office space in Clinton, Arkansas for sale.

    2097 Hwy 65 S., Clinton, AR 72031

    View details
    Conway Office Space with Land
    $431,000
    1,792 SF
    Conway Office Space with Land

    Traditional office building and land in a prime location.

    1955 Ott Memorial Drive, Conway, AR 72032

    View details
    Clinton Retail/Office Building on Highway
    $229,900
    4,190 SF
    Clinton Retail/Office Building on Highway

    Two-story building suitable for retail, restaurant, or office use.

    2747 Hwy 65 South, Clinton, AR 72031

    View details
    High-Visibility Corner Lot Building
    $1,250,000
    3,491 SF
    High-Visibility Corner Lot Building

    Modern 3,941 SF building on 1.35 acres for sale.

    2400 Donaghey Ave, Conway, AR 72032

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Mixed-Use Property with Highway Frontage
    $395,000
    6,316 SF
    Mixed-Use Property with Highway Frontage

    Mixed-use property with highway frontage and income potential.

    16503 Damascus, Ar 72039 Highway, Damascus, AR 72039

    View details
    Commercial Land Near Ozark Health
    $159,000
    3.00 Acres
    Commercial Land Near Ozark Health

    3 acres of commercial property with utilities available.

    3 acres Hwy 336 W, Clinton, AR 72031

    View details
    5.7 Acre Commercial Land Tract
    $499,000
    2,000 SF
    5.7 Acre Commercial Land Tract

    Corner tract with highway frontage near Ozark Medical Center.

    162 Hwy 336 West Highway, Clinton, AR 72031

    View details
    Commercial Land in Clinton, AR
    $179,000
    2.00 Acres
    Commercial Land in Clinton, AR

    2 acres of level land with highway visibility.

    2 acres Hwy 65, Clinton, AR 72031

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Damascus, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Damascus, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    30 Nn Rd

    30 Nn Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,340 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    30 Nn Rd, Damascus, AR 72039-8802
    View details
    69 Nn Rd

    69 Nn Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,480 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    69 Nn Rd, Damascus, AR 72039-8802
    View details
    15834 Hwy 65th S

    15834 Hwy 65th S

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $585,000
    15834 Hwy 65th S, Damascus, AR 72039-8099
    View details

    Damascus, AR Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 office spaces for sale in Damascus, AR, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 25,490 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,164,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Damascus, AR start at $499,000, averaging $582,000, and reaching up to $665,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 3

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,977
    Population Growth (5Y) -20.9%
    Median Household Income $59,018
    College Educated 22.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Damascus submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72039 $388K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings