Freestanding Retail Asset For Sale
    $773,500
    8,174 SF

    Freestanding Retail Asset For Sale

    643 E Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101

    Single-tenant, net-leased retail asset with stable income.

    • Net‑leased to Advance Auto Parts, a nationally recognized retailer, providing stable income.
    • High‑traffic corner location with exceptional visibility, ample parking, and easy access.
    • Attractive 7.48% cap rate on annual rent of $57,861.
    • Priced well below replacement cost.
    • Net (NN) lease structure with tenant responsible for most operating expenses.
    Updated: Feb 24
    View details
    CVS Leased Investment Opportunity
    $3,333,333
    10,125 SF

    CVS Leased Investment Opportunity

    734 E Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101

    NNN leased CVS with 9 years remaining on base term.

    • 100% occupied by CVS Health Corporation, a nationally recognized tenant.
    • NN lease structure limits landlord responsibilities.
    • 9 years remaining on the base lease term provides stable income.
    • Four 5‑year renewal options offer long‑term investment potential.
    • 7% rent increases at the beginning of each option period ensure increasing returns.
    Updated: Jan 27
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in New Castle, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Family Dollar Investment Opportunity
    $1,197,605
    8,320 SF

    Family Dollar Investment Opportunity

    NNN Family Dollar property with a new 10-year lease.

    1139 W Market St, Warren, OH
    View details
    Established Retail Property For Sale
    $488,888
    8,000 SF

    Established Retail Property For Sale

    Retail property with long-term tenant and minimal landlord responsibilities.

    1230 Main St, Wellsville, OH
    View details
    Wellsville, OH NNN Retail Property
    Contact for pricing
    2,266 SF

    Wellsville, OH NNN Retail Property

    Long-term NNN lease with annual rental increases and renewal options.

    556 Main St, Wellsville, OH
    View details
    Warren Industrial NNN Investment Opportunity
    $5,100,000
    79,175 SF

    Warren Industrial NNN Investment Opportunity

    NNN leased industrial property with long-term tenant Cabinetworks.

    3418 Elm Rd NE, Warren, OH 44483
    View details

    New Castle, PA Nnn Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 nnn properties for sale in New Castle, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 18,299 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,106,833.

    Sale prices for triple net lease properties in New Castle, PA start at $773,500, averaging $2,053,416, and reaching up to $3,333,333 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in New Castle fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 51K
    Population Growth (5Y) -7.5%
    Median Household Income $55,663
    College Educated 15.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify New Castle submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    16101 $2.1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.25%
    Property Tax per SF $71.14 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings