Property Types
    1
    $

    Pleasant Grove, UT Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cedar Hills, UT Lindon, UT American Fork, UT
    Remodeled Fourplex in Pleasant Grove
    $1,195,000
    4,631 SF

    Remodeled Fourplex in Pleasant Grove

    77 N MAIN St, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062

    Turn-key fourplex with development potential in Pleasant Grove, Utah.

    • Immediate opportunity to increase cap rate by raising rents to market value.
    • Turn‑key 4‑plex with recent modern remodel ensures high tenant demand and low maintenance.
    • Expansive lot offers significant future development potential.
    • Excellent cash flow investment property.
    • Durable brick construction.
    Updated: Jan 29
    View details
    Mixed-Use Duplex with Retail Space
    $650,000
    2,416 SF

    Mixed-Use Duplex with Retail Space

    1024 W 700 S, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062

    Unique duplex featuring residential and commercial space in Pleasant Grove.

    • Duplex featuring a commercial retail space (currently rented for $1,100/month) and a 3‑bed, 2.5‑bath townhome (rented for $2,200/month) offering immediate rental income.
    • Versatile commercial space, ideal for work‑from‑home or office use, with the flexibility to rent out the residential unit.
    • Enjoy the convenience of a 2‑car garage dedicated to the residential townhome.
    • Located in Pleasant Grove with easy freeway access.
    • Relatively new construction (built in 2013).
    Updated: Dec 8, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Pleasant Grove, UT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Orem Multifamily on Corner Lot
    $885,000
    3,348 SF

    Orem Multifamily on Corner Lot

    Multifamily property in prime Orem location with updated units.

    225 W 1030 N, Orem, UT 84058
    View details
    Orem Multifamily Corner Lot
    $885,000
    3,348 SF

    Orem Multifamily Corner Lot

225 W 1030 N, Orem, UT 84057
    View details
    Provo Duplex Investment Opportunity
    $525,000
    1,225 SF

    Provo Duplex Investment Opportunity

    Turn-key duplex in prime Provo location with immediate cash flow.

    1021 W 100 N, Provo, UT 84601
    View details
    Updated Multifamily Property For Sale
    $1,475,000

    Updated Multifamily Property For Sale

    Six-unit multifamily property with updated interiors and strong operating history.

    254 700 W, Provo, UT 84601
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Idaho Falls Commercial Land Available
    $3,230,000
    29.64 Acres

    Idaho Falls Commercial Land Available

    Ideally located commercial land with high visibility and development potential.

    W 17th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    View details
    Land For Sale
    $6,750,000

    Land For Sale

    Land available for purchase in Teton County, Wyoming.

    125 W KELLY Avenue, Jackson, WY 83001
    View details
    35 Acres in Craig, Colorado
    $375,000
    35.00 Acres

    35 Acres in Craig, Colorado

    35 acres of land suitable for development in Craig, CO.

    E Victory Way, Craig, CO 81625
    View details
    83.22 Acres Highway Frontage Land
    $2,600,000
    3,625,062 SF

    83.22 Acres Highway Frontage Land

    83.22 acres with highway frontage and existing utilities.

    UT-18, Central, UT 84722
    View details

    Pleasant Grove, UT Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 multifamily properties for sale in Pleasant Grove, UT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,047 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,845,000.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Pleasant Grove, UT start at $650,000, averaging $922,500, and reaching up to $1,195,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Operating Costs & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.81%
    Property Tax per SF $3.70 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.04 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Pleasant Grove fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Leading Commercial Asset Segments

    Duplexes 1
    Quadplexes 1

    Pleasant Grove Demographics Overview

    Population 47K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.7%
    Median Household Income $101,584
    College Educated 56.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Pleasant Grove submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    84062 $922.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings