Multifamily

Garnet Valley, PA Multifamily Properties for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Marcus Hook, PA Aston, PA Claymont, DE Trainer, PA Brookhaven, PA Wilmington, DE Media, PA Swedesboro, NJ
Triplex With Detached Apartments
Updated: Sep 18
Triplex With Detached Apartments

4503 NAAMANS CREEK Road, Garnet Valley, PA 19060

$319,900
1,835 sqft 0.47 AC lot
0.47‑acre corner property at 4503 Naamans Creek Road, Garnet Valley, PA 19060
Primary home plus a detached structure containing two separate apartment units
1,835 square feet of property size
Main residence includes an unfinished basement and two first‑floor bedrooms
One‑bedroom apartment and one efficiency‑style apartment with kitchenette
View details
Updated Five-Unit Multifamily Building
Updated: Jul 14
Updated Five-Unit Multifamily Building

217 White, Linwood, PA 19061

$575,000
5,000 sqft
Legal 5‑unit multifamily asset with full occupancy
5,100 SF building with three 1BR units and two 2BR units
9.3% cap rate
Updated kitchens and bathrooms, newer roof, and oversized private deck off Unit D
2‑car garage, loft storage, large multi‑vehicle driveway, and on‑site laundry
View details
Triplex with Detached Apartments
Triplex with Detached Apartments

4503 NAAMANS CREEK ROAD, Garnet Valley, PA 19060

$319,900
1,835 sqft

Corner property with a primary residence and two detached apartment units on a nearly half-acre lot.

View details
Realmo Analytics Monitor Off-market properties and contact owners who are ready to sell. Many signals applied to make quality leads for you. Get Leads
3 active listings match your search: Multifamily for sale in Garnet Valley, PA. Based on your search, we've also compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration: 4 properties in nearby cities and 2 off-market properties to explore as potential leads.

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Duplex with Storage Garage
Duplex with Storage Garage

3004 W 9TH Street, Chester, PA 19013

$1,600,000
1,516 sqft 0.05 AC lot

Two separate one-bedroom units are complemented by a detached garage used for storage.

View details
Two-Unit Duplex with Storage Garage
Two-Unit Duplex with Storage Garage

3004 W 9TH STREET, Chester, PA 19013

$1,600,000
1,516 sqft

A detached garage converted to storage supplements the two residential units.

View details
Two-Unit Duplex Investment
Two-Unit Duplex Investment

6 W 6TH STREET, Marcus Hook, PA 19061

$240,000
1,451 sqft

Duplex with two 2-bedroom units, including one tenant-occupied unit and one fully renovated unit.

View details
Mixed-Use Property Portfolio
Mixed-Use Property Portfolio

1376 Market St, Marcus Hook, PA 19061

$2,200,000

The package combines occupied residential units with commercial space across multiple parcels.

View details

Off-Market Properties in Garnet Valley, PA

Consider similar Off-Market properties in Garnet Valley, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

316 Winterset Rd
MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK

316 Winterset Rd, Garnet Valley, PA 19060-1015

Estimated value:
$735,000
1,680 sqft 99.30 AC lot
View details
308 Winterset Rd
MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK

308 Winterset Rd, Garnet Valley, PA 19060-1015

Estimated value:
$245,000
1,404 sqft
View details

Garnet Valley, PA Multifamily Properties Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 5 multifamily properties for sale in Garnet Valley, PA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,670 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,214,800.

Sale prices for multifamily properties in Garnet Valley, PA start at $319,900, averaging $404,933, and reaching up to $575,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Triplexes 2

Demographics Overview

Population 32K
Population Growth (5Y) +1.4%
Median Household Income $112,648
College Educated 56.1%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Garnet Valley submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
19060 $319.9K

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.35%
Property Tax per SF $35.42 per SF
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.46 pp below county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Delaware County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Average Property Price per SF

For-sale pricing trends across core commercial property types in Delaware County

Retail

Office

Residential Income

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings

Why this one?
Saved