Property Types
    1
    $

    Catasauqua, PA Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Whitehall, PA Northampton, PA Allentown, PA
    Versatile Commercial Property with Dual Homes
    $440,000

    Versatile Commercial Property with Dual Homes

    735 N FRONT Street, Catasauqua, PA 18032

    Two homes, large garage, and commercial zoning offer income potential.

    • Two separate homes on one property, ideal for owner‑occupants or investors.
    • Potential for multiple income streams through rental, commercial spaces, or apartment conversion (subject to approvals).
    • Spacious 5‑car garage and 6+ off‑street parking spaces.
    • First home: 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, with potential for 2 additional bedrooms.
    • Second home: 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 1 half bath.
    Updated: Jan 6
    View details
    Pizzeria & Bistro Portfolio
    $1,999,000
    10,000 SF

    Pizzeria & Bistro Portfolio

    605 Front St, Catasauqua, PA

    Turn-key pizzeria and bistro portfolio with real estate and rental income.

    • Turn‑key Pizzeria & Bistro Portfolio with real estate, liquor license & rental income
    • Proven profitability & 30+ years of goodwill
    • Approximately 7,084 SF retail space
    • 2,500 SF residential 2‑unit included
    • High traffic location: 6,000+ vehicles a day plus foot traffic
    Updated: Jul 30, 2025
    View details
    Multifamily and Retail Opportunity
    $449,900
    4,000 SF

    Multifamily and Retail Opportunity

    Two single homes with potential for apartments and commercial spaces.

    735 Front St, Catasauqua, PA 18032
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 119 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Catasauqua, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 108 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Northampton Multi-Unit Investment Opportunity
    $624,900
    2,998 SF

    Northampton Multi-Unit Investment Opportunity

    Four-unit property on a corner lot in Northampton Boro.

    1651 Canal Street, Northampton, PA 18067
    View details
    Allentown Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $415,000
    0.04 Acres

    Allentown Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Fully occupied three-unit property with immediate cash flow potential.

    744 N 5TH Street, Allentown, PA 18103
    View details
    Allentown City Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $415,000
    2,205 SF

    Allentown City Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Fully occupied triplex with immediate cash flow and upside potential.

    744 N 5th Street, Allentown, PA 18102
    View details
    4.241 Acres Mixed-Use Property
    $4,390,000
    11,840 SF

    4.241 Acres Mixed-Use Property

    High visibility location with redevelopment potential and income-producing apartments.

    2946 MacArthur Rd, Whitehall, PA 18052
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land Near Camelback Resort
    Contact for pricing
    0.18 Acres

    Land Near Camelback Resort

    Open lot near Camelback, suitable for RV, tiny home, or mobile.

    250 Big Hill Pass, Scotrun, PA 18355
    View details
    Eagle Lake Recreational Lot
    $39,000

    Eagle Lake Recreational Lot

    Recreational lot with park model RV in Eagle Lake Community.

    165 Birch Terrace, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
    View details
    Vacant Land with Park Model
    $89,900
    399 SF

    Vacant Land with Park Model

    Vacant land with park model home in Gouldsboro, PA.

    E4-330 Shetland Trail, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
    View details
    Vacant Land Near Eagle Lake
    Contact for pricing

    Vacant Land Near Eagle Lake

    Vacant lot in a premier RV vacation community.

    146 Rainbow Drive, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Catasauqua, PA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Catasauqua, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    734 2nd St

    734 2nd St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,096 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    734 2nd St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-2340
    View details
    605 Frnt St

    605 Frnt St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,464 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    605 Frnt St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-2453
    View details
    741 Limestone St

    741 Limestone St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    741 Limestone St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-2335
    View details
    34 2nd St

    34 2nd St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,051 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    34 2nd St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-1986
    View details
    151 Mulberry St

    151 Mulberry St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    151 Mulberry St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-1971
    View details
    311 Mulberry St

    311 Mulberry St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,890 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    311 Mulberry St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-1825
    View details
    141-143 2nd St

    141-143 2nd St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 4,102 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    141-143 2nd St, Catasauqua, PA 18032
    View details
    732 2nd St

    732 2nd St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,912 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    732 2nd St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-2340
    View details
    426 Brg St

    426 Brg St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,056 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    426 Brg St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-1840
    View details
    717 5th St

    717 5th St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,984 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    717 5th St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-1702
    View details
    424 Race St

    424 Race St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,490 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    424 Race St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-1110
    View details
    345 Race St

    345 Race St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,748 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    345 Race St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-1916
    View details
    817 Race St

    817 Race St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,497 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    817 Race St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-1120
    View details
    508-510 Race St

    508-510 Race St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 4,154 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    508-510 Race St, Catasauqua, PA 18032
    View details
    713 Frnt St

    713 Frnt St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 4,830 SF
    Value Estimation
    $505,000
    713 Frnt St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-2314
    View details
    401 Walnut St

    401 Walnut St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 5,170 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    401 Walnut St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-1743
    View details
    740 3rd St

    740 3rd St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,469 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    740 3rd St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-2357
    View details
    718 5th St

    718 5th St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,090 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    718 5th St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-1701
    View details
    218 Pne St

    218 Pne St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,307 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    218 Pne St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-2417
    View details
    208 Saint John St, Unit 214

    208 Saint John St, Unit 214

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    208 Saint John St, Catasauqua, PA 18032-1134
    View details
    355-359 Church St

    355-359 Church St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 4,158 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    355-359 Church St, Catasauqua, PA 18032
    View details

    Catasauqua, PA Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 111 multifamily properties for sale in Catasauqua, PA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 14,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,448,900.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Catasauqua, PA start at $449,900, averaging $1,224,450, and reaching up to $1,999,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Duplexes 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 9,459
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.7%
    Median Household Income $79,700
    College Educated 40.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Catasauqua submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    18032 $458.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.38%
    Property Tax per SF $35.30 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 1.74 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings