Property Types
    1
    $

    Hamlet, NC Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Rockingham, NC Cordova, NC Gibson, NC
    Investment Portfolio in Hamlet, NC
    $875,000
    1,900 SF

    Investment Portfolio in Hamlet, NC

    322 High Street, Hamlet, NC 28345

    Nine properties for sale as a single investment portfolio.

    • Portfolio of 9 properties offered as a single investment.
    • All properties are within walking distance of each other.
    • The duplex (320 & 322 High St) is brick construction with two 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath units, currently rented.
    • All currently rented properties have long‑term tenants.
    • All properties are currently rented month to month.
    Updated: Apr 20
    View details
    Hamlet Mixed-Use Property For Sale
    $150,000
    2,028 SF

    Hamlet Mixed-Use Property For Sale

    202 W Main Street W, Hamlet, NC 28345

    Mixed-use property in downtown Hamlet, business zoned.

    • Business zoning (B2) offers versatile usage options.
    • Prime downtown Hamlet location at the corner of West Main and Jefferson Street.
    • Easy access for entering and exiting the property.
    • On‑street parking available.
    • Fireplace included.
    Updated: Jun 2, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Hamlet, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Hamlet, NC Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 multifamily properties for sale in Hamlet, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,928 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,025,000.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Hamlet, NC start at $150,000, averaging $512,500, and reaching up to $875,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Duplexes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 12K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.0%
    Median Household Income $38,472
    College Educated 10.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hamlet submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28345 $512.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.83%
    Property Tax per SF $23.72 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.01 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings