Property Types
    1
    $

    Bel Air, MD Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Forest Hill, MD Fallston, MD Abingdon, MD
    Bel Air Brick Home/Office
    $450,000
    0.14 Acres

    Bel Air Brick Home/Office

    325 FULFORD AVENUE, Bel Air, MD 21014

    Versatile property suitable for residential or office use.

    • Zoned for both residential and office use, offering flexible options.
    • Prime location within walking distance to downtown Bel Air's shops, restaurants, and park concerts.
    • Configured as two separate apartments, providing potential rental income.
    • Private entrances for each apartment, ensuring privacy.
    • Convenient access to Ewing Street Park.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Hearthstone Condo with Private Patio
    $290,000

    Hearthstone Condo with Private Patio

    120 W BROADWAY #2C, Bel Air, MD 21014

    Ground-level condo in 55+ community with green space.

    • Ground level condo with private patio and green space.
    • 55+ community (Hearthstone at Village Square) with easy access features (elevator, front ramp).
    • Spacious floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 private bathrooms.
    • Stainless steel appliances in a large kitchen with closet pantry.
    • Includes den/office area.
    Updated: Aug 26, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Bel Air, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    55+ Mobile Home Community Ranch
    $1,950,000
    2,900 SF

    55+ Mobile Home Community Ranch

    Well-maintained mobile home community with rancher on 10 acres.

    4104 CONOWINGO Road, Darlington, MD 21034
    View details
    Auto Business with Apartments
    $963,333
    1.15 Acres

    Auto Business with Apartments

    Commercial auto business with real estate and apartment units.

    4727 Conowingo Rd, DARLINGTON, Darlington, MD 21034
    View details
    Aberdeen Multifamily Development Opportunity
    $219,333
    801 SF

    Aberdeen Multifamily Development Opportunity

    1.6-acre R3-zoned land suitable for condos, apartments, or townhouses.

    301 NORTHEAST Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property on Pulaski Highway
    $1,500,000
    9,000 SF

    Mixed-Use Property on Pulaski Highway

    Four-unit mixed-use property with commercial and residential spaces.

    1325 S Philadelphia Blvd, Aberdeen, MD 21001
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land for Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Land for Sale

    Land available on Mine Road, Kinzers, PA.

    5153-D Mine Rd, Kinzers, PA 17535
    View details
    Land Subdivision with Mobile Potential
    $125,000

    Land Subdivision with Mobile Potential

    Land with subdivision potential, suitable for "Class C" mobiles.

    Lot 2 Seashore Highway, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    View details
    Land Near Shepherd University
    $650,000
    3.70 Acres

    Land Near Shepherd University

    Prime land near Shepherd University with development potential.

    8285 MARTINSBURG Pike, Shepherdstown, WV 25443
    View details
    Land Near Camelback Resort
    Contact for pricing
    0.18 Acres

    Land Near Camelback Resort

    Open lot near Camelback, suitable for RV, tiny home, or mobile.

    250 Big Hill Pass, Scotrun, PA 18355
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Bel Air, MD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Bel Air, MD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    301 Russo Way

    301 Russo Way

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 31,521 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,805,000
    301 Russo Way, Bel Air, MD 21015-6448
    View details
    2410 Creswell Rd

    2410 Creswell Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 989 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2410 Creswell Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015-6508
    View details

    Bel Air, MD Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 multifamily properties for sale in Bel Air, MD on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $740,000.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Bel Air, MD start at $290,000, averaging $370,000, and reaching up to $450,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Duplexes 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Bel Air fall within the 50,000 to 100,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 68K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.4%
    Median Household Income $124,236
    College Educated 69.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Bel Air submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    21014 $370K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.99%
    Property Tax per SF $22.92 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.07 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings