Property Types
    1
    $

    Wharton, TX Mixed-use Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    El Campo, TX East Bernard, TX Needville, TX
    Downtown Wharton Corner Location
    $605,000
    5,794 SF

    Downtown Wharton Corner Location

    221 N Houston St, Wharton, TX 77488

    High-visibility mixed-use property in the heart of Wharton, Texas.

    • High‑visibility corner location, perfect for attracting attention.
    • Heart of Downtown Wharton, placing you in the center of activity.
    • Built in 1962.
    Updated: Mar 2
    View details
    Renovated Mixed-Use Property Near Courthouse
    $250,000
    2,229 SF

    Renovated Mixed-Use Property Near Courthouse

    247 W Milam St, Wharton, TX 77488

    Two-story, renovated mixed-use property near historic courthouse square.

    • Recently renovated 2,229 sq. ft. property.
    • Prime location: one block from the historic courthouse square and Richmond Rd./Business 59.
    • Walking distance to restaurants, retail, and professional services.
    • New inside HVAC (air handler).
    • Property has not flooded in recorded history.
    Updated: Nov 2, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Wharton, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Property on Highway 60
    $199,000
    1,920 SF

    Commercial Property on Highway 60

    Commercial property suitable for retail, office, or redevelopment.

    1713 Avenue F, Bay City, TX 77414
    View details
    Highway Frontage Commercial Property
    $180,000
    2,400 SF

    Highway Frontage Commercial Property

    Vacant commercial property with highway frontage on 1.02 acres.

    4860 State Hwy 71, El Campo, TX 77437
    View details
    Unique Mixed-Use Property For Sale
    $1,250,000
    11,200 SF

    Unique Mixed-Use Property For Sale

    Versatile property with multiple income streams and business opportunities.

    711 W Jackson St, El Campo, TX 77437
    View details
    Versatile 4,640 SF Building
    Contact for pricing
    4,640 SF

    Versatile 4,640 SF Building

    Adaptable commercial building suitable for various business types.

    107 12th St, Bay City, TX 77414
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Unrestricted Land in Rosenberg, Texas
    $375,000
    3.29 Acres

    Unrestricted Land in Rosenberg, Texas

    3.294 acres of unrestricted land, ideal for various uses.

    3325 Fm 360 Road, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    View details
    81-Acre Commercial Land Opportunity
    $7,777,081
    81.00 Acres

    81-Acre Commercial Land Opportunity

    Prime commercial land with high visibility in Fort Bend County.

    7639 FM 2977, Richmond, TX 77469
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $7,777,081
    81.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    81-acre commercial land with high visibility in Fort Bend County.

    7639 Fm 2977, Richmond, TX 77469
    View details
    17-Acre Commercial Land Site
    $995,000
    17.00 Acres

    17-Acre Commercial Land Site

    17-acre commercial land site in Bay City, Texas.

    35 Bucks Bayou Road, Bay City, TX 77414
    View details

    Wharton, TX Mixed-Use Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 mixed-use properties for sale in Wharton, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,023 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $855,000.

    Sale prices for multi use buildings in Wharton, TX start at $250,000, averaging $427,500, and reaching up to $605,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map