Property Types
    1
    $

    Prineville, OR Mixed-use Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Powell Butte, OR Redmond, OR Terrebonne, OR
    Versatile Commercial/Residential Property, Prineville
    $420,000
    2,630 SF

    Versatile Commercial/Residential Property, Prineville

    296 S Main Street, Prineville, OR 97754

    Mixed-use property in Prineville with office and residential potential.

    • Potential for conversion to residential use.
    • Versatile 0.21 acre corner lot with ample parking (on‑site and street).
    • Additional 950 sqft building in back with full utilities (power, water, sewer, bathroom) suitable for ADU or other uses.
    • Well‑maintained property.
    • Excellent location suitable for commercial or residential use.
    Updated: Jul 31, 2025
    View details
    COMMERCIAL - Prineville, OR
    $433,000
    1,560 SF

    COMMERCIAL - Prineville, OR

    150 SW Deer Street, Prineville, OR 97754

    Mixed-use properties · 1,560 SF

    • Prime downtown location on a prominent corner lot with high visibility and ample parking.
    • Versatile R2 zoning allows for multiple uses: office, business, live/work, or short‑term rental (buyer to verify).
    • Extensively renovated with updated wiring, plumbing, insulation, windows, and reinforced floor systems.
    • Flexible layout with approx. 1,560 SF across two levels and two kitchens.
    • Includes a detached two‑car garage.
    Updated: Jan 22
    View details
    1.74 Acre Corner Commercial Property
    $700,000
    1.74 Acres

    1.74 Acre Corner Commercial Property

    1.74-acre commercial property near fairgrounds with development potential.

    972 S Main St, Prineville, OR 97754
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Prineville, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 3 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Downtown Maupin Investment Property
    $599,000
    1,500 SF

    Downtown Maupin Investment Property

    Cash flowing commercial property with laundromat, bank, and apartment.

    501 Deschutes Ave, Maupin, OR 97037
    View details
    Maupin Commercial Building For Sale
    $395,000
    2,100 SF

    Maupin Commercial Building For Sale

    Commercial building in Maupin with versatile zoning and river views.

    99 3RD, Maupin, OR 97037
    View details
    Retail Space Available For Sale
    $695,000
    1,732 SF

    Retail Space Available For Sale

    Retail space with 1,732 SqFt available for purchase.

    1222 NE 4th St, Bend, OR 97701
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building in Downtown Tumalo
    $3,250,000
    9,383 SF

    Mixed-Use Building in Downtown Tumalo

    New mixed-use building suitable for retail, office, and manufacturing.

    19885 7th Street, Bend, OR 97703
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Development Land with Utilities & Views
    $2,200,000
    39.72 Acres

    Development Land with Utilities & Views

    39.72 acres in Wishram, WA with development potential.

    9257 STATE ROUTE 14, Wishram, WA 98673
    View details
    Lebanon Mixed-Use Development Land
    $1,300,000
    13.76 Acres

    Lebanon Mixed-Use Development Land

    13.76 acres of mixed-use land in Lebanon, Oregon.

    S Santiam (Lot #102) Hwy, Lebanon, OR 97355
    View details
    Sublimity, OR Bare Land
    $249,900
    1.38 Acres

    Sublimity, OR Bare Land

    Bare land inside Stayton's UGB with UT-20 zoning.

    Golf Ln, Sublimity, OR 97385
    View details
    Lebanon Land Ready for Development
    $6,500,000
    79.00 Acres

    Lebanon Land Ready for Development

    79-acre annexed land parcel in Lebanon, Oregon, for sale.

    31721 STOLTZ HILL Rd, Lebanon, OR 97355
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Prineville, OR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Prineville, OR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2121 3Rd St

    2121 3Rd St

    Multifamily properties • 2.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2121 3Rd St, Prineville, OR 97754
    View details
    1147 Richland Ln

    1147 Richland Ln

    Mixed-use properties • 1,593 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1147 Richland Ln, Prineville, OR 97754
    View details
    1143 Richland Ln

    1143 Richland Ln

    Mixed-use properties • 1,627 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1143 Richland Ln, Prineville, OR 97754
    View details

    Prineville, OR Mixed-Use Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 mixed-use properties for sale in Prineville, OR, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,190 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $853,000.

    Sale prices for multi use buildings in Prineville, OR start at $420,000, averaging $426,500, and reaching up to $433,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Prineville fall within the 10,000 to 25,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 22K
    Population Growth (5Y) +13.5%
    Median Household Income $76,698
    College Educated 28.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Prineville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    97754 $517.7K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.59%
    Property Tax per SF $16.99 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.01 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings