Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1147 Richland Ln Prineville, OR 97754
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1147 Richland Ln Prineville, OR 97754

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,593 SF
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-1083723
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 1147 Richland Ln

    Year built
    1945
    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Property size
    1,593 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property in Prineville, Oregon, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 1147 NW Richland Ln, this 1,593 square foot building sits on a 0.27-acre lot and boasts a 7.76% cap rate. Currently operating at 100% occupancy with a single tenant generating a substantial $24,752 annual net operating income (NOI), this stabilized investment offers a consistent monthly rental income of $2,062.50. The property, built in 1945 and classified as Class B, is zoned C2, allowing for diverse commercial and residential uses. The single-story building features a recently upgraded roof. The property's features include ample parking and a desirable location along Ochoco Creek. This turnkey investment is ideal for those seeking a stable income stream with potential for future growth. The asking price is $319,000, translating to $200.25 per square foot. The property's history of occupancy dates back to February 1, 2001. An adjacent property is also available for purchase, offering the potential for expansion or a larger investment portfolio.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -120.8605184
    Latitude
    44.3066262