Property Types
    1
    $

    Hillsdale, NY Mixed-use Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Copake, NY Egremont, MA Austerlitz, NY
    Mixed-Use Building in Hillsdale, NY
    $259,000
    2,304 SF

    Mixed-Use Building in Hillsdale, NY

    9249 Route 22, Hillsdale, NY 12529

    Mixed-use property with three rentable spaces in excellent condition.

    • Mixed Residential/Commercial building with 3 rentable spaces offers income potential and live/work flexibility.
    • Excellent condition, including a roof less than 5 years old.
    • Prime location on Route 22, south of the intersection of Routes 22 and 23, opposite Stewart's, provides high visibility and accessibility.
    • Current rental income of $2,740/month provides immediate cash flow.
    • Versatile layout with a 1BR apartment, studio apartment, and storefronts allows for diverse rental strategies.
    Updated: Apr 11
    View details
    Hillsdale Mixed-Use Commercial Building
    $595,000
    2,057 SF

    Hillsdale Mixed-Use Commercial Building

    2657 State Route 23, Hillsdale, NY 12529

    Renovated 1790s building zoned for residential and commercial use.

    • Prime location on Main Street at the intersection of state routes 22 and 23, between Hudson, NY and Great Barrington, MA.
    • Zoned for both residential and commercial use, offering flexibility for living and working.
    • Thoughtfully renovated while retaining original 1790's features, including wide‑plank wood floors, antique glass windows, and two original fireplaces.
    • Spacious and private backyard with access to additional land for substantial parking.
    • Modern amenities include Bosch appliances, propane fueled central heat and air, and a walk‑out basement.
    Updated: Sep 10, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 47 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Hillsdale, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 37 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Historic Chatham Mixed-Use Building
    $1,200,000
    6,324 SF

    Historic Chatham Mixed-Use Building

    Three-story building with commercial storefronts and occupied apartments.

    35 Main Street, Chatham, NY 12037
    View details
    Hudson Mixed-Use Development Opportunity
    $499,000
    5.80 Acres

    Hudson Mixed-Use Development Opportunity

    5.8 acres for mixed residential/commercial development near Hudson Amtrak.

    Fairview lot: 2, Hudson, NY 12534
    View details
    Hudson Mixed-Use Development Opportunity
    $499,000
    5.80 Acres

    Hudson Mixed-Use Development Opportunity

Fairview Avenue lot: 2, Hudson, NY 12534
    View details
    Historic Chatham Mixed-Use Building
    $1,200,000
    6,324 SF

    Historic Chatham Mixed-Use Building

    Three-story brick building with commercial storefronts and apartments.

    35 Main Street, Chatham, NY 12037
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Hudson Mixed-Use Development Opportunity
    $1,999,000
    27.00 Acres

    Hudson Mixed-Use Development Opportunity

    27-acre land parcel suitable for residential and commercial development.

    35 Pulcher, Hudson, NY 12534
    View details
    Hudson Mixed-Use Development Opportunity
    $1,999,000
    27.00 Acres

    Hudson Mixed-Use Development Opportunity

35 Pulcher Avenue, Hudson, NY 12534
    View details
    Land Parcel Near Amtrak Station
    $75,000
    0.75 Acres

    Land Parcel Near Amtrak Station

    0.28 acre parcel near Amtrak station with development potential.

    31 Pulcher, Hudson, NY 12534
    View details
    One Acre Land Parcel Hudson
    $109,000
    1.04 Acres

    One Acre Land Parcel Hudson

    One acre land parcel in Hudson, NY near Amtrak station.

    25 Pulcher, Hudson, NY 12534
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Hillsdale, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Hillsdale, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    9721 State Rte 22

    9721 State Rte 22

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9721 State Rte 22, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5953
    View details
    184 Overlook Dr

    184 Overlook Dr

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,126 SF
    Value Estimation
    $865,000
    184 Overlook Dr, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5609
    View details
    8 Anthony St

    8 Anthony St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 2,914 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,850,000
    8 Anthony St, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5017
    View details
    10394 State Rte 22

    10394 State Rte 22

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,251 SF
    Value Estimation
    $700,000
    10394 State Rte 22, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5600
    View details
    119 Rodman Rd

    119 Rodman Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,718 SF
    Value Estimation
    $500,000
    119 Rodman Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5321
    View details
    10 Anthony St

    10 Anthony St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 5,174 SF
    Value Estimation
    $550,000
    10 Anthony St, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5096
    View details
    2795 State Rte 23

    2795 State Rte 23

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,820 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2795 State Rte 23, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5940
    View details
    2640 State Rte 23

    2640 State Rte 23

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 384 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2640 State Rte 23, Hillsdale, NY 12529
    View details
    92 Rockledge Rd

    92 Rockledge Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,996 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    92 Rockledge Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529-6226
    View details
    2846 State Rte 23

    2846 State Rte 23

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,295 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2846 State Rte 23, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5937
    View details
    9315 State Rte 22

    9315 State Rte 22

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,882 SF
    Value Estimation
    $745,000
    9315 State Rte 22, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5006
    View details
    13 Anthony St

    13 Anthony St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,892 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    13 Anthony St, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5015
    View details
    2956 State Rte 23

    2956 State Rte 23

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,980 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2956 State Rte 23, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5917
    View details
    20 Hunt Rd

    20 Hunt Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,555 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    20 Hunt Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529-6005
    View details
    9161 State Rte 22

    9161 State Rte 22

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,528 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9161 State Rte 22, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5055
    View details
    10291 State Rte 22

    10291 State Rte 22

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,745 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10291 State Rte 22, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5601
    View details
    65 Coldwater St

    65 Coldwater St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    65 Coldwater St, Hillsdale, NY 12529
    View details
    2635 State Rte 23

    2635 State Rte 23

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2635 State Rte 23, Hillsdale, NY 12529-6210
    View details
    9254 State Rte 22

    9254 State Rte 22

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 6,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9254 State Rte 22, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5003
    View details
    493 Whippoorwill Rd

    493 Whippoorwill Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,595 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    493 Whippoorwill Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529-6016
    View details
    551 Harlemville Rd

    551 Harlemville Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 4,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $785,000
    551 Harlemville Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5407
    View details
    2939 State Rte 23

    2939 State Rte 23

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 3,216 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2939 State Rte 23, Hillsdale, NY 12529-5943
    View details

    Hillsdale, NY Mixed-Use Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 39 mixed-use properties for sale in Hillsdale, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,361 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $854,000.

    Sale prices for multi use buildings in Hillsdale, NY start at $259,000, averaging $427,000, and reaching up to $595,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Live-work space 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,345
    Population Growth (5Y) -14.1%
    Median Household Income $79,531
    College Educated 75.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hillsdale submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12529 $427K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.71%
    Property Tax per SF $43.02 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.10 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings