Mixed-Use

Roseville, MI Mixed-use Properties for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Madison Heights, MI Eastpointe, MI St Clair Shores, MI Clinton Township, MI Warren, MI Fraser, MI Detroit, MI Clinton Twp, MI
Mixed-Use Building with Parking
Updated: Mar 11
Mixed-Use Building with Parking

26345 Gratiot Ave, Roseville, MI 48066

$390,000
0.38 AC lot
Mixed‑use building with commercial and residential units for diversified income.
Significant income potential from two commercial units and four residential apartments.
Three apartments are currently rented and generating income.
Vacant apartment available to lease for immediate income.
Large private parking lot with space for 22 cars.
View details
Realmo Analytics Monitor Off-market properties and contact owners who are ready to sell. Many signals applied to make quality leads for you. Get Leads
Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Roseville, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Renovated Mixed-Use Property
Renovated Mixed-Use Property

23001 - 23005 Gratiot Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

$675,000
8,553 sqft

Retail and residential components include recently updated apartments beneath a newer roof.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Support Facilities
Mixed-Use Property with Support Facilities

17200 Rowe Street, Detroit, MI 48205

$199,900
9,965 sqft

Two-level layout includes offices, living rooms, bathrooms, and a semi-commercial kitchen.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Open Layout
Mixed-Use Property with Open Layout

22404 Gratiot Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021

Contact for pricing
1,580 sqft

Retail and office space is arranged in an open layout, with parking behind the building.

View details
Adaptable Commercial Space in Detroit
Adaptable Commercial Space in Detroit

10575 Morang Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

Contact for pricing
2,747 sqft

2,747 SF commercial space in Cornerstone Village, Detroit.

View details

Potential Development Sites for Consideration

Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

Commercial Land with Brick Structure
Commercial Land with Brick Structure

2500 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215

$350,000
1,420 sqft 0.83 AC lot

PD-zoned site with public water and an existing structure connected to plumbing and electrical utilities.

View details
Detroit Land Build Opportunity
Detroit Land Build Opportunity

5658 TALBOT Street, Detroit, MI 48212

$56,000
0.14 AC lot

Land available on the border of Hamtramck for building.

View details
Commercial Land Development Site
Commercial Land Development Site

14345 Kercheval Street, Detroit, MI 48215

$149,999
0.55 AC lot

Vacant parcels along Kercheval Avenue offer a sizable commercial development footprint with transit access and exposure at Chalmers Street.

View details
Mixed-Use Land Development Lot
Mixed-Use Land Development Lot

Jefferson Avenue, Harrison Twp, MI 48045

$250,000
1.26 AC lot

A 1.26-acre mixed-use commercial and residential zoned lot near the water in Harrison Twp, MI.

View details

Roseville, MI Mixed-Use Properties Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 1 mixed-use properties for sale in Roseville, MI on our real estate platform.

Sale prices for multi use buildings in Roseville, MI average $390,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Demographics Overview

Population 47K
Population Growth (5Y) -1.0%
Median Household Income $61,222
College Educated 19.3%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Roseville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
48066 $390K

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 5.66%
Property Tax per SF $71.44 per SF
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Macomb County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Property Size Breakdown

The majority of commercial real estate listings in Roseville fall within the 25,000 to 50,000 square foot range.

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings

Why this one?
Saved
Reason not saved — we won't ask again